Tammeka vs Flora

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia
🕒 Tuesday 19th May, 17:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 2.5 Goals

Tammeka average 1.6 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per home match this season. Flora average 1.4 scored and 1.6 conceded in away fixtures. Tammeka have won 4/10 home games (40%) this season; Flora have won 5/10 on the road (50%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Flora have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 70% of their away fixtures (7/10). Tammeka are lower at home (60%, 6/10), averaging 1.6 scored and 1.7 conceded.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Tammeka in 60% of home games (6/10), Flora in 60% away (6/10). Tammeka have scored in 80% of home fixtures; Flora in 80% of away games.

High corner counts are a feature of both teams' games this season — Tammeka have seen 10+ corners in 90% of home fixtures (9/10), Flora in 90% away (9/10). Over 9.5 Corners looks well supported.

Our Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals — Tammeka have seen 3+ goals in 60% of home games, Flora in 70% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Meistriliiga table for the 2026 season, with Tammeka (th) and Flora (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Meistriliiga 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Levadia 11 8 3 0 29:8 +21 27
2 Nõmme Kalju 11 7 1 3 22:7 +15 22
3 Flora A 11 7 0 4 22:12 +10 21
4 Paide 11 6 2 3 20:14 +6 20
5 Harju Jalgpallikool 11 5 1 5 14:20 -6 16
6 Nõmme United 11 4 1 6 25:27 -2 13
7 Tammeka H 11 4 1 6 12:17 -5 13
8 Vaprus 11 4 1 6 13:21 -8 13
9 Kuressaare 11 3 0 8 11:20 -9 9
10 Trans 11 2 0 9 9:31 -22 6

Team Form

Tammeka have lost 50% of their home matches this season, while Flora have been more resilient on the road (40% losses). The visitors may have a slight edge in consistency.

Tammeka (Home Form) Flora (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Drawn 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Lost 5 (50%) 4 (40%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Tammeka have seen both teams score in 60% of home games this season, Flora in 60% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

Tammeka (Home Form) Flora (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 6 (60%) 6 (60%)

Match Goals

Flora regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Tammeka are lower at home (60%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

Tammeka (Home Form) Flora (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 7 (70%) 9 (90%)
Over 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 3.5 Goals 5 (50%) 4 (40%)

Under Goals

Tammeka (Home Form) Flora (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Under 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Under 3.5 Goals 5 (50%) 6 (60%)

Team Goals

Tammeka have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, Flora in 20% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Tammeka (Home Form) Flora (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Tammeka (Home Form) Flora (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Tammeka (Home Form) Flora (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 16 (1.6 avg) 14 (1.4 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 17 (1.7 avg) 16 (1.6 avg)

Match Corners

Both Tammeka (90% Over 8.5 at home) and Flora (90% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches. Expect plenty of set-piece opportunities from both sides.

Tammeka (Home Form) Flora (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 9 (90%) 9 (90%)
Over 8.5 Corners 9 (90%) 9 (90%)
Over 9.5 Corners 9 (90%) 9 (90%)
Over 10.5 Corners 6 (60%) 9 (90%)
Over 11.5 Corners 5 (50%) 7 (70%)
Over 12.5 Corners 4 (40%) 6 (60%)

Team Corners

Tammeka have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 50% of home matches.

Flora win 6+ corners in 80% of away games, generating consistent attacking corner opportunities, and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of away matches.

Corners Won

Tammeka (Home Form) Flora (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 9 (90%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 9 (90%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 8 (80%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 5 (50%)

Corners Conceded

Tammeka (Home Form) Flora (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 8 (80%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 8 (80%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 1 (10%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Luzern vs Zürich 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Luzern have seen over 2.5 goals in 17/18 home matches this season · Zürich have seen over 2.5 goals in 14/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    86% combined
  • Inchicore Athletic vs Killester Donnycarney 20:00 BST | Leinster Senior League, Republic of Ireland Inchicore Athletic have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Killester Donnycarney have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Grasshopper vs Winterthur 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Grasshopper have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/18 home matches this season · Winterthur have seen over 2.5 goals in 16/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Zagłębie Lubin II vs Carina Gubin 16:00 BST | 3. Liga - Group 3, Poland Zagłębie Lubin II have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/15 home matches this season · Carina Gubin have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined

Tammeka vs Flora Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Tammeka vs Flora?

Over 2.5 Goals — Tammeka have seen 3+ goals in 60% of home games, Flora in 70% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Tammeka or Flora?

Flora hold a slight form advantage away (50% wins) over Tammeka at home (40% wins) in Meistriliiga. A competitive fixture with the visitors potentially having the edge.

Will both teams score in the match between Tammeka and Flora?

Mixed — Tammeka have seen BTTS in 60% of home games, Flora in 60% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Meistriliiga fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Tammeka and Flora?

Possibly — Flora regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Tammeka are lower at home (60%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Tammeka or Flora?

Flora have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of away games compared to Tammeka's 20% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Tammeka and Flora?

Yes — both Tammeka (90% Over 8.5 at home) and Flora (90% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches in Meistriliiga. Plenty of set-piece opportunities expected.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Tammeka vs Nõmme United

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Friday 15th May, 17:00 BST

Trans vs Flora

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 12:30 BST

Harju Jalgpallikool vs Vaprus

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 15:00 BST

Paide vs Levadia

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 12:30 BST

Kuressaare vs Nõmme Kalju

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 15:00 BST

Tammeka vs Flora

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Tuesday 19th May, 17:00 BST

Trans vs Paide

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 17:00 BST

Kuressaare vs Nõmme United

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 17:00 BST

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)