Nõmme Kalju vs Harju Jalgpallikool

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia
🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 17:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 8.5 Corners

Nõmme Kalju average 1.9 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per home match this season. Harju Jalgpallikool average 1.5 scored and 2 conceded in away fixtures. The form figures are level — Nõmme Kalju have won 50% of home games, Harju Jalgpallikool 50% away. A tight, hard-to-call fixture.

Harju Jalgpallikool have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 90% of their away fixtures (9/10). Nõmme Kalju are lower at home (50%, 5/10), averaging 1.9 scored and 0.9 conceded.

Nõmme Kalju frequently see both teams score at home (60%, 6/10). Harju Jalgpallikool are lower on the road (50%, 5/10) — they've scored in 70% of away games this season, which is the key variable.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Nõmme Kalju see 8+ in 90% of home games, Harju Jalgpallikool in 80% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: Over 8.5 Corners — Nõmme Kalju see 9+ corners in 70% of home games, Harju Jalgpallikool in 60% of away games. Plenty of set-piece action expected.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Meistriliiga table for the 2026 season, with Nõmme Kalju (th) and Harju Jalgpallikool (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Meistriliiga 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Levadia 11 8 3 0 29:8 +21 27
2 Nõmme Kalju H 11 7 1 3 22:7 +15 22
3 Flora 11 7 0 4 22:12 +10 21
4 Paide 11 6 2 3 20:14 +6 20
5 Harju Jalgpallikool A 11 5 1 5 14:20 -6 16
6 Nõmme United 11 4 1 6 25:27 -2 13
7 Tammeka 11 4 1 6 12:17 -5 13
8 Vaprus 11 4 1 6 13:21 -8 13
9 Kuressaare 11 3 0 8 11:20 -9 9
10 Trans 11 2 0 9 9:31 -22 6

Team Form

Nõmme Kalju (50% home wins) and Harju Jalgpallikool (50% away wins) are evenly matched on current form. The table below suggests this could be a closely contested fixture.

Nõmme Kalju (Home Form) Harju Jalgpallikool (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Lost 3 (30%) 5 (50%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Nõmme Kalju frequently see both teams score at home (60%), while Harju Jalgpallikool are less consistent on the road (50%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Nõmme Kalju (Home Form) Harju Jalgpallikool (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 6 (60%) 5 (50%)

Match Goals

Harju Jalgpallikool regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 90%), while Nõmme Kalju are lower at home (50%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

Nõmme Kalju (Home Form) Harju Jalgpallikool (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 7 (70%) 10 (100%)
Over 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 9 (90%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 4 (40%)

Under Goals

Nõmme Kalju (Home Form) Harju Jalgpallikool (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Under 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Under 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 6 (60%)

Team Goals

Nõmme Kalju have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, Harju Jalgpallikool in 20% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Nõmme Kalju (Home Form) Harju Jalgpallikool (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Nõmme Kalju (Home Form) Harju Jalgpallikool (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Nõmme Kalju (Home Form) Harju Jalgpallikool (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 19 (1.9 avg) 15 (1.5 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 9 (0.9 avg) 20 (2 avg)

Match Corners

Nõmme Kalju regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Harju Jalgpallikool are lower on the road (60%). The home side are likely to dominate the corner count in this fixture.

Nõmme Kalju (Home Form) Harju Jalgpallikool (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 8.5 Corners 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 9.5 Corners 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 10.5 Corners 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (20%) 4 (40%)

Team Corners

Nõmme Kalju win 6+ corners in 60% of home games, generating decent attacking corner opportunities, and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Harju Jalgpallikool have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of away matches.

Corners Won

Nõmme Kalju (Home Form) Harju Jalgpallikool (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 9 (90%) 4 (40%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 9 (90%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 6 (60%) 4 (40%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 2 (20%)

Corners Conceded

Nõmme Kalju (Home Form) Harju Jalgpallikool (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 7 (70%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Luzern vs Zürich 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Luzern have seen over 2.5 goals in 17/18 home matches this season · Zürich have seen over 2.5 goals in 14/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    86% combined
  • Inchicore Athletic vs Killester Donnycarney 20:00 BST | Leinster Senior League, Republic of Ireland Inchicore Athletic have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Killester Donnycarney have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Grasshopper vs Winterthur 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Grasshopper have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/18 home matches this season · Winterthur have seen over 2.5 goals in 16/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Zagłębie Lubin II vs Carina Gubin 16:00 BST | 3. Liga - Group 3, Poland Zagłębie Lubin II have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/15 home matches this season · Carina Gubin have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined

Nõmme Kalju vs Harju Jalgpallikool Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Nõmme Kalju vs Harju Jalgpallikool?

Over 8.5 Corners — Nõmme Kalju see 9+ corners in 70% of home games, Harju Jalgpallikool in 60% of away games. Plenty of set-piece action expected.

Which team is likely to win, Nõmme Kalju or Harju Jalgpallikool?

Both sides are evenly matched on current form — Nõmme Kalju have won 50% of home games, Harju Jalgpallikool 50% away in Meistriliiga. This looks like a closely contested fixture.

Will both teams score in the match between Nõmme Kalju and Harju Jalgpallikool?

Mixed — Nõmme Kalju have seen BTTS in 60% of home games, Harju Jalgpallikool in 50% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Meistriliiga fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Nõmme Kalju and Harju Jalgpallikool?

Possibly — Harju Jalgpallikool regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 90%), while Nõmme Kalju are lower at home (50%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Nõmme Kalju or Harju Jalgpallikool?

Harju Jalgpallikool have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of away games compared to Nõmme Kalju's 20% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Nõmme Kalju and Harju Jalgpallikool?

Possibly — Nõmme Kalju regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Harju Jalgpallikool are lower on the road (60%). The home side may drive the corner count in this fixture.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Tammeka vs Nõmme United

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Friday 15th May, 17:00 BST

Trans vs Flora

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 12:30 BST

Harju Jalgpallikool vs Vaprus

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 15:00 BST

Paide vs Levadia

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 12:30 BST

Kuressaare vs Nõmme Kalju

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 15:00 BST

Tammeka vs Flora

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Tuesday 19th May, 17:00 BST

Vaprus vs Levadia

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 17:00 BST

Trans vs Paide

📍 Meistriliiga, Estonia

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 17:00 BST

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)