Pardubice II vs Velke Hamry

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic
🕒 Sunday 24th May, 09:15 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 2.5 Goals

Pardubice II average 2.6 goals scored and 1 conceded per home match this season. Velke Hamry average 1.7 scored and 1.9 conceded in away fixtures. Pardubice II have the stronger home record this season (6/10, 60%) against a Velke Hamry side who've won 2/10 away (20%).

Pardubice II have been involved in high-scoring home games this season — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 70% of their home fixtures (7/10). Velke Hamry are lower on the road (60%, 6/10), averaging 1.7 scored and 1.9 conceded away from home.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Pardubice II in 60% of home games (6/10), Velke Hamry in 80% away (8/10). Pardubice II have scored in 100% of home fixtures; Velke Hamry in 80% of away games.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Pardubice II see 9+ corners in 60% of home games, Velke Hamry in 30% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals — Pardubice II have seen 3+ goals in 70% of home games, Velke Hamry in 60% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full 3. Liga CFL table for the 2025/2026 season, with Pardubice II (th) and Velke Hamry (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

3. Liga CFL 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Arsenal Česká Lípa 28 26 1 1 73:19 +54 79
2 Kladno 28 19 5 4 78:25 +53 62
3 Sokol Zápy 26 19 4 3 58:21 +37 61
4 Jiskra Domažlice 28 18 3 7 66:37 +29 57
5 Viktoria Plzen II 28 16 7 5 65:43 +22 55
6 Banik Sous 28 17 3 8 54:34 +20 54
7 Hradec Kralove II 27 16 4 7 55:37 +18 52
8 Teplice II 28 13 6 9 42:36 +6 45
9 Písek 28 12 7 9 40:33 +7 43
10 Králův Dvůr 29 13 4 12 52:51 +1 43
11 Admira Praha 28 12 6 10 36:37 -1 42
12 Aritma Praha 29 10 11 8 38:38 0 41
13 Slavia III 28 12 5 11 47:40 +7 41
14 Loko Vltavín 28 12 4 12 32:37 -5 40
15 Příbram II 28 12 2 14 41:50 -9 38
16 České Budějovice II 28 9 10 9 48:49 -1 37
17 Dukla Praha II 28 11 4 13 45:48 -3 37
18 Jablonec II 28 11 4 13 44:54 -10 37
19 Pardubice II H 27 10 6 11 58:46 +12 36
20 Bohemians 1905 II 28 9 7 12 51:50 +1 34
21 Slovan Liberec II 29 9 7 13 67:56 +11 34
22 Mlada Boleslav II 27 9 7 11 35:43 -8 34
23 Benatky nad Jizerou 27 9 6 12 47:49 -2 33
24 Motorlet Praha 28 8 7 13 29:40 -11 31
25 Sokol Hostoun 29 7 10 12 28:41 -13 31
26 Velke Hamry A 28 7 9 12 43:49 -6 30
27 Neratovice-Byškovice 29 7 9 13 38:60 -22 30
28 Sokol Brozany 29 7 8 14 34:55 -21 29
29 Varnsdorf 28 7 7 14 35:61 -26 28
30 Ústí nad Orlicí 27 6 8 13 33:49 -16 26
31 Slovan Velvary 28 7 3 18 44:69 -25 24
32 Kolín 28 4 12 12 35:57 -22 24
33 Petřín Plzeň 28 6 4 18 33:67 -34 22
34 Táborsko II 29 4 4 21 25:68 -43 16

Team Form

Pardubice II hold a clear edge in home form this season (60% wins), while Velke Hamry have been less consistent on the road (20%). Home advantage could be decisive here.

Pardubice II (Home Form) Velke Hamry (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 6 (60%) 2 (20%)
Drawn 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Lost 1 (10%) 4 (40%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Pardubice II have seen both teams score in 60% of home games this season, Velke Hamry in 80% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

Pardubice II (Home Form) Velke Hamry (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 6 (60%) 8 (80%)

Match Goals

Pardubice II frequently feature in high-scoring home matches (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Velke Hamry are lower on the road (60%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Over Goals

Pardubice II (Home Form) Velke Hamry (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 10 (100%) 9 (90%)
Over 2.5 Goals 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 4 (40%) 5 (50%)

Under Goals

Pardubice II (Home Form) Velke Hamry (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Under 2.5 Goals 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Under 3.5 Goals 6 (60%) 5 (50%)

Team Goals

Pardubice II have scored 2+ goals in 50% of home games this season, Velke Hamry in 30% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Pardubice II (Home Form) Velke Hamry (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 10 (100%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Goals Conceded

Pardubice II (Home Form) Velke Hamry (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 6 (60%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Pardubice II (Home Form) Velke Hamry (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 26 (2.6 avg) 17 (1.7 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 10 (1 avg) 19 (1.9 avg)

Match Corners

Pardubice II regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Velke Hamry are lower on the road (30%). The home side are likely to dominate the corner count in this fixture.

Pardubice II (Home Form) Velke Hamry (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 9 (90%) 5 (50%)
Over 8.5 Corners 7 (70%) 3 (30%)
Over 9.5 Corners 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 10.5 Corners 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 11.5 Corners 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Team Corners

Pardubice II win 6+ corners in 60% of home games, generating decent attacking corner opportunities, and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Velke Hamry have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of away matches.

Corners Won

Pardubice II (Home Form) Velke Hamry (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 7 (70%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 7 (70%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 6 (60%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Pardubice II (Home Form) Velke Hamry (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Melbourne Victory II vs Preston Lions W 06:00 BST | Victoria NPL Women, Australia Melbourne Victory II have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/6 home matches this season · Preston Lions W have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/7 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    85% combined
  • Broadmeadow Magic vs Edgeworth Eagles 04:00 BST | Northern Nsw, Australia Broadmeadow Magic have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/5 home matches this season · Edgeworth Eagles have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/7 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    83% combined
  • Samford Rangers vs Taringa Rovers 07:00 BST | Queensland Premier League 2, Australia Samford Rangers have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/6 home matches this season · Taringa Rovers have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/5 away matches this season · Odds: 1.22
    83% combined
  • Bettembourg vs Etzella Ettelbrück 15:00 BST | Promotion d'Honneur, Luxembourg Bettembourg have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/14 home matches this season · Etzella Ettelbrück have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/14 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    82% combined

Pardubice II vs Velke Hamry Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Pardubice II vs Velke Hamry?

Over 2.5 Goals — Pardubice II have seen 3+ goals in 70% of home games, Velke Hamry in 60% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Pardubice II or Velke Hamry?

Pardubice II hold a clear form advantage — they've won 60% of home games in 3. Liga CFL this season, while Velke Hamry have won only 20% away. The home side look the stronger pick.

Will both teams score in the match between Pardubice II and Velke Hamry?

Possibly — Velke Hamry regularly see both teams score away (80%), while Pardubice II are lower at home (60%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Pardubice II and Velke Hamry?

Possibly — Pardubice II frequently feature in high-scoring home games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Velke Hamry are lower on the road (60%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Pardubice II or Velke Hamry?

Pardubice II have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 50% of home games compared to Velke Hamry's 30% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Pardubice II and Velke Hamry?

Possibly — Pardubice II regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Velke Hamry are lower on the road (30%). The home side may drive the corner count in this fixture.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Kolín vs Varnsdorf

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Motorlet Praha vs Bohemians 1905 II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Mlada Boleslav II vs Sokol Brozany

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Slovan Velvary vs Teplice II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Admira Praha vs České Budějovice II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Příbram II vs Kladno

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Slavia III vs Viktoria Plzen II

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

Arsenal Česká Lípa vs Sokol Zápy

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Wednesday 20th May, 16:00 BST

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)