San Ignacio vs Aretxabaleta

📍 Tercera - Group 4, Spain
🕒 Sunday 22nd March, 10:30 GMT

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 1.5 Goals

San Ignacio sit 7th in the table after 24 games, averaging 1.5 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per home match this season. Aretxabaleta are 10th after 24 games, averaging 0.9 scored and 2.4 conceded on the road. San Ignacio have won 5/10 home games (50%) this season; Aretxabaleta have won 1/10 on the road (10%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Both sides consistently see 2+ goals — San Ignacio in 80% of home games, Aretxabaleta in 90% away. Three or more is less certain, but Over 1.5 Goals is well supported by the data from both sides.

Aretxabaleta regularly see both teams score in away fixtures (60%, 6/10). San Ignacio are lower at home (50%, 5/10) — they've conceded in 80% of home games, which keeps BTTS in play.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — San Ignacio see 9+ corners in 30% of home games, Aretxabaleta in 30% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Over 1.5 Goals — San Ignacio see 2+ goals in 80% of home games, Aretxabaleta in 90% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Tercera - Group 4 table for the 2025/2026 season, with San Ignacio (7th) and Aretxabaleta (10th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Tercera - Group 4 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Portugalete 34 24 6 4 70:29 +41 78
2 Leioa 34 18 7 9 50:34 +16 61
3 Derio 34 17 7 10 54:40 +14 58
4 Lagun Onak 34 17 6 11 54:34 +20 57
5 Touring 34 16 9 9 47:35 +12 57
6 San Ignacio H 34 16 7 11 37:27 +10 55
7 Aurrerá Vitoria 34 16 7 11 42:40 +2 55
8 Real Sociedad III 34 16 5 13 47:39 +8 53
9 Deportivo Alavés III 34 14 9 11 56:40 +16 51
10 Aretxabaleta A 34 13 6 15 56:61 -5 45
11 Durango 34 11 11 12 35:36 -1 44
12 Santurtzi 34 9 12 13 32:45 -13 39
13 Añorga 33 11 4 18 37:56 -19 37
14 Eibar III 34 9 9 16 44:53 -9 36
15 Pasaia KE 34 8 10 16 23:46 -23 34
16 Zamudio 34 9 6 19 42:59 -17 33
17 Zarautz 34 8 6 20 30:60 -30 30
18 Deusto 33 6 7 20 24:46 -22 25

Team Form

Aretxabaleta have lost 80% of their away matches this season, while San Ignacio have been more solid at home (50% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

San Ignacio (Home Form) Aretxabaleta (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Drawn 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Lost 5 (50%) 8 (80%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Aretxabaleta regularly see both teams score in away matches (60%), while San Ignacio are lower at home (50%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

San Ignacio (Home Form) Aretxabaleta (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 5 (50%) 6 (60%)

Match Goals

Both sides regularly see 2+ goals in their matches (San Ignacio 80% at home, Aretxabaleta 90% away), though 3+ is less consistent. Over 1.5 Goals looks the more reliable selection.

Over Goals

San Ignacio (Home Form) Aretxabaleta (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 8 (80%) 9 (90%)
Over 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 3 (30%) 3 (30%)

Under Goals

San Ignacio (Home Form) Aretxabaleta (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Under 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Under 3.5 Goals 7 (70%) 7 (70%)

Team Goals

San Ignacio have scored 2+ goals in 30% of home games this season, Aretxabaleta in 0% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

San Ignacio (Home Form) Aretxabaleta (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

San Ignacio (Home Form) Aretxabaleta (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 8 (80%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Goal Totals

San Ignacio (Home Form) Aretxabaleta (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 15 (1.5 avg) 9 (0.9 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 11 (1.1 avg) 24 (2.4 avg)

Match Corners

San Ignacio have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 40% of home games, Aretxabaleta in 40% of away games. The full corners breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

San Ignacio (Home Form) Aretxabaleta (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 8.5 Corners 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 9.5 Corners 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 10.5 Corners 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 11.5 Corners 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 12.5 Corners 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Team Corners

San Ignacio have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Aretxabaleta have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of away matches.

Corners Won

San Ignacio (Home Form) Aretxabaleta (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

San Ignacio (Home Form) Aretxabaleta (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Head 2 Head

The head-to-head record below shows previous results between San Ignacio and Aretxabaleta. Historical meetings can reveal patterns in how these sides match up — use this alongside the current form and stats above for a fuller picture before placing a bet.

09 Nov 2025
Aretxabaleta
0 – 0 HT: 0-0
San Ignacio
16 Feb 2025
San Ignacio
4 – 1 HT: 2-0
Aretxabaleta
06 Oct 2024
Aretxabaleta
1 – 0 HT: 1-0
San Ignacio

Betting Odds

The table below shows the latest betting odds for San Ignacio vs Aretxabaleta across a range of markets — full time result, both teams to score, total goals, corners, and first half goals. Odds are sourced from leading bookmakers and are subject to change — always check with your bookmaker before placing a bet.

Full Time Result

San Ignacio 1.92
Draw 3.32
Aretxabaleta 3.78

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Ironi Ramat HaSharon W vs Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Ironi Ramat HaSharon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/10 away matches this season · Odds: 1.28
    86% combined
  • Deportivo Riestra Res. vs San Martín San Juan Res. 19:00 BST | Reserve League, Argentina Deportivo Riestra Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/6 home matches this season · San Martín San Juan Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Maccabi Holon W vs Hapoel Jerusalem W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Maccabi Holon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/12 home matches this season · Hapoel Jerusalem W have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined
  • Thun vs Young Boys 15:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Thun have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 home matches this season · Young Boys have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    72% combined

San Ignacio vs Aretxabaleta Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for San Ignacio vs Aretxabaleta?

Over 1.5 Goals — San Ignacio see 2+ goals in 80% of home games, Aretxabaleta in 90% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Which team is likely to win, San Ignacio or Aretxabaleta?

San Ignacio have a slight form edge at home (50% wins) over Aretxabaleta on the road (10% wins) in Tercera - Group 4. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between San Ignacio and Aretxabaleta?

Mixed — San Ignacio have seen BTTS in 50% of home games, Aretxabaleta in 60% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Tercera - Group 4 fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between San Ignacio and Aretxabaleta?

Uncertain — San Ignacio have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games, Aretxabaleta in 60% of away games in Tercera - Group 4. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: San Ignacio or Aretxabaleta?

San Ignacio have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 30% of home games compared to Aretxabaleta's 0% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between San Ignacio and Aretxabaleta?

San Ignacio have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 40% of home games, Aretxabaleta in 40% of away games in Tercera - Group 4. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Inter Miami II vs Crown Legacy

📍 MLS Next Pro, United States

🕒 Monday 18th May, 18:30 BST

Winner Semi-final 1 vs Winner Semi-final 2

📍 Primera Division, Costa Rica

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 01:00 BST

Neratovice-Byškovice vs Sokol Brozany

📍 3. Liga CFL, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:15 BST

UPDF vs Calvary

📍 Premier League, Uganda

🕒 Tuesday 19th May, 14:00 BST

Napoli vs Udinese

📍 Serie A, Italy

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 01:00 BST

Sofapaka vs KCB

📍 Premier League, Kenya

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 13:00 BST

Estudiantil CNI vs Santos

📍 Segunda Division, Peru

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 21:30 BST

Vihiga United vs Soy United

📍 Super League, Kenya

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 13:00 BST

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)