Estudiantil CNI vs Santos

📍 Segunda Division, Peru
🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 21:30 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Under 3.5 Goals

Estudiantil CNI average 0.8 goals scored and 0.2 conceded per home match this season. Santos average 1.1 scored and 1.7 conceded in away fixtures. Estudiantil CNI have won 2/6 home games (33%) this season; Santos have won 4/10 on the road (40%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Santos have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 70% of their away fixtures (7/10). Estudiantil CNI are lower at home (17%, 1/6), averaging 0.8 scored and 0.2 conceded.

Santos regularly see both teams score in away fixtures (60%, 6/10). Estudiantil CNI are lower at home (0%, 0/6) — they've conceded in 17% of home games, which keeps BTTS in play.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Estudiantil CNI see 9+ corners in 33% of home games, Santos in 30% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Under 3.5 Goals — Estudiantil CNI have stayed under 4 goals in 100% of home matches, Santos in 80% of away fixtures. Both sides consistently keep the scoring tight.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Segunda Division table for the 2026 season, with Estudiantil CNI (th) and Santos (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Segunda Division 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Deportivo Llacuabamba 4 4 0 0 7:0 +7 12
2 Comerciantes 6 3 3 0 8:5 +3 12
3 Unión Comercio 5 3 1 1 6:2 +4 10
4 Molinos El Pirata 5 3 1 1 7:5 +2 10
5 Bentín Tacna Heroica 6 2 3 1 4:4 0 9
6 Ayacucho 6 2 2 2 5:5 0 8
7 Santos A 5 2 2 1 5:3 +2 8
8 Estudiantil CNI H 5 1 3 1 5:4 +1 6
9 César Vallejo 5 2 0 3 5:6 -1 6
10 Deportiva Agropecuaria 5 1 3 1 4:4 0 6
11 Carlos Mannucci 5 1 2 2 2:6 -4 5
12 Alianza Universidad 5 1 2 2 5:5 0 5
13 Unión Minas Volcán 5 0 5 0 2:2 0 5
14 Sport Huancayo II 5 1 1 3 5:8 -3 4
15 Academia Cantolao 5 1 1 3 8:7 +1 4
16 Deportivo Binacional 5 0 3 2 4:7 -3 3
17 Universidad San Martín 4 0 2 2 4:6 -2 2
18 San Marcos 2 0 0 2 1:8 -7 0

Team Form

Santos have lost 50% of their away matches this season, while Estudiantil CNI have been more solid at home (16.67% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

Estudiantil CNI (Home Form) Santos (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Won 2 (33.33%) 4 (40%)
Drawn 3 (50%) 1 (10%)
Lost 1 (16.67%) 5 (50%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Santos regularly see both teams score in away matches (60%), while Estudiantil CNI are lower at home (0%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Estudiantil CNI (Home Form) Santos (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 0 (0%) 6 (60%)

Match Goals

Santos regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Estudiantil CNI are lower at home (16.67%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

Estudiantil CNI (Home Form) Santos (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Over 0.5 Goals 3 (50%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 2 (33.33%) 9 (90%)
Over 2.5 Goals 1 (16.67%) 7 (70%)
Over 3.5 Goals 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Under Goals

Estudiantil CNI (Home Form) Santos (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Under 0.5 Goals 7 (50%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 8 (66.67%) 1 (10%)
Under 2.5 Goals 9 (83.33%) 3 (30%)
Under 3.5 Goals 10 (100%) 8 (80%)

Team Goals

Estudiantil CNI have scored 2+ goals in 16.67% of home games this season, Santos in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Estudiantil CNI (Home Form) Santos (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 2 (33.33%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 2 (33.33%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 1 (16.67%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Estudiantil CNI (Home Form) Santos (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 1 (16.67%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Estudiantil CNI (Home Form) Santos (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Total Goals Scored 5 (0.83 avg) 11 (1.1 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 1 (0.17 avg) 17 (1.7 avg)

Match Corners

Estudiantil CNI (33.33% Over 8.5 at home) and Santos (30% away) have both featured in predominantly low-corner matches this season. Set-piece opportunities may be limited.

Estudiantil CNI (Home Form) Santos (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Over 7.5 Corners 3 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 8.5 Corners 2 (33.33%) 3 (30%)
Over 9.5 Corners 2 (33.33%) 3 (30%)
Over 10.5 Corners 2 (33.33%) 1 (10%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (33.33%) 1 (10%)
Over 12.5 Corners 1 (16.67%) 1 (10%)

Team Corners

Estudiantil CNI have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 33.33% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of home matches.

Santos have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of away matches.

Corners Won

Estudiantil CNI (Home Form) Santos (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 3 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (50%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 2 (33.33%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 1 (16.67%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Estudiantil CNI (Home Form) Santos (Away Form)
Last X Matches 6 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 1 (16.67%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 1 (16.67%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Ironi Ramat HaSharon W vs Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Ironi Ramat HaSharon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/10 away matches this season · Odds: 1.28
    86% combined
  • Deportivo Riestra Res. vs San Martín San Juan Res. 19:00 BST | Reserve League, Argentina Deportivo Riestra Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/6 home matches this season · San Martín San Juan Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Maccabi Holon W vs Hapoel Jerusalem W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Maccabi Holon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/12 home matches this season · Hapoel Jerusalem W have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined
  • Thun vs Young Boys 15:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Thun have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 home matches this season · Young Boys have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    72% combined

Estudiantil CNI vs Santos Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Estudiantil CNI vs Santos?

Under 3.5 Goals — Estudiantil CNI have stayed under 4 goals in 100% of home matches, Santos in 80% of away fixtures. Both sides consistently keep the scoring tight.

Which team is likely to win, Estudiantil CNI or Santos?

Santos hold a slight form advantage away (40% wins) over Estudiantil CNI at home (33.33% wins) in Segunda Division. A competitive fixture with the visitors potentially having the edge.

Will both teams score in the match between Estudiantil CNI and Santos?

Mixed — Estudiantil CNI have seen BTTS in 0% of home games, Santos in 60% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Segunda Division fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Estudiantil CNI and Santos?

Possibly — Santos regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Estudiantil CNI are lower at home (16.67%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Estudiantil CNI or Santos?

Estudiantil CNI have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 16.67% of home games compared to Santos's 10% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Estudiantil CNI and Santos?

Unlikely — Estudiantil CNI (33.33% Over 8.5 at home) and Santos (30% away) have both featured in predominantly low-corner matches in Segunda Division.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Sport Huancayo II vs Unión Minas Volcán

📍 Segunda Division, Peru

🕒 Friday 15th May, 19:00 BST

Alianza Universidad vs Estudiantil CNI

📍 Segunda Division, Peru

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 19:00 BST

Comerciantes vs Deportivo Binacional

📍 Segunda Division, Peru

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 21:00 BST

Santos vs Bentín Tacna Heroica

📍 Segunda Division, Peru

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 21:15 BST

Academia Cantolao vs Carlos Mannucci

📍 Segunda Division, Peru

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 17:00 BST

César Vallejo vs Universidad San Martín

📍 Segunda Division, Peru

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 19:10 BST

Unión Comercio vs Deportivo Llacuabamba

📍 Segunda Division, Peru

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 21:15 BST

Ayacucho vs Comerciantes

📍 Segunda Division, Peru

🕒 Friday 22nd May, 19:00 BST

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)