Tabasalu vs FCI Tallinn

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia
🕒 Sunday 17th May, 17:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 8.5 Corners

Tabasalu average 1.3 goals scored and 2 conceded per home match this season. FCI Tallinn average 2.9 scored and 1.7 conceded in away fixtures. FCI Tallinn carry the better away form into this fixture (6/10, 60%), while Tabasalu have won 3/10 at home (30%).

FCI Tallinn have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 90% of their away fixtures (9/10). Tabasalu are lower at home (50%, 5/10), averaging 1.3 scored and 2 conceded.

FCI Tallinn regularly see both teams score in away fixtures (70%, 7/10). Tabasalu are lower at home (50%, 5/10) — they've conceded in 70% of home games, which keeps BTTS in play.

Tabasalu regularly generate high corner counts at home (10+ corners in 70% of fixtures, 7/10). FCI Tallinn are lower on the road (50%). The home side's attacking style tends to produce set-piece volume regardless of the opponent.

Our Prediction: Over 8.5 Corners — Tabasalu see 9+ corners in 70% of home games, FCI Tallinn in 60% of away games. Plenty of set-piece action expected.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Esiliiga B table for the 2026 season, with Tabasalu (th) and FCI Tallinn (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Esiliiga B 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Tammeka II 10 7 0 3 35:21 +14 21
2 Trans II 10 6 1 3 28:14 +14 19
3 Tulevik 10 6 0 4 33:22 +11 18
4 Phoenix 10 6 0 4 25:27 -2 18
5 Vaprus II 9 5 1 3 24:20 +4 16
6 Tabasalu H 10 5 0 5 17:23 -6 15
7 Tartu Kalev 9 5 0 4 18:16 +2 15
8 FCI Tallinn A 10 4 1 5 22:22 0 13
9 Tallinna Kalev II 10 2 0 8 20:27 -7 6
10 Legion 10 1 1 8 7:37 -30 4

Team Form

FCI Tallinn have shown strong away form this season (60% wins), while Tabasalu have been less dominant at home (30%). The visitors may have the form edge in this one.

Tabasalu (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 3 (30%) 6 (60%)
Drawn 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Lost 4 (40%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

FCI Tallinn regularly see both teams score in away matches (70%), while Tabasalu are lower at home (50%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Tabasalu (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 5 (50%) 7 (70%)

Match Goals

FCI Tallinn regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 90%), while Tabasalu are lower at home (50%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

Tabasalu (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 9 (90%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 6 (60%) 10 (100%)
Over 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 9 (90%)
Over 3.5 Goals 3 (30%) 6 (60%)

Under Goals

Tabasalu (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 4 (40%) 0 (0%)
Under 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Under 3.5 Goals 7 (70%) 4 (40%)

Team Goals

Tabasalu have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, FCI Tallinn in 50% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Tabasalu (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 4 (40%)

Goals Conceded

Tabasalu (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 3 (30%)

Goal Totals

Tabasalu (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 13 (1.3 avg) 29 (2.9 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 20 (2 avg) 17 (1.7 avg)

Match Corners

Tabasalu regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while FCI Tallinn are lower on the road (60%). The home side are likely to dominate the corner count in this fixture.

Tabasalu (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 8 (80%) 6 (60%)
Over 8.5 Corners 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 9.5 Corners 7 (70%) 5 (50%)
Over 10.5 Corners 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 11.5 Corners 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 1 (10%) 3 (30%)

Team Corners

Tabasalu have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 40% of home matches.

FCI Tallinn have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of away matches.

Corners Won

Tabasalu (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 6 (60%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 4 (40%)

Corners Conceded

Tabasalu (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 6 (60%) 1 (10%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 0 (0%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

Tabasalu vs FCI Tallinn Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Tabasalu vs FCI Tallinn?

Over 8.5 Corners — Tabasalu see 9+ corners in 70% of home games, FCI Tallinn in 60% of away games. Plenty of set-piece action expected.

Which team is likely to win, Tabasalu or FCI Tallinn?

FCI Tallinn arrive in the better form — winning 60% of away games in Esiliiga B this season compared to Tabasalu's 30% at home. The visitors may have the edge.

Will both teams score in the match between Tabasalu and FCI Tallinn?

Possibly — FCI Tallinn regularly see both teams score away (70%), while Tabasalu are lower at home (50%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Tabasalu and FCI Tallinn?

Possibly — FCI Tallinn regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 90%), while Tabasalu are lower at home (50%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Tabasalu or FCI Tallinn?

FCI Tallinn have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 50% of away games compared to Tabasalu's 20% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Tabasalu and FCI Tallinn?

Possibly — Tabasalu regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while FCI Tallinn are lower on the road (60%). The home side may drive the corner count in this fixture.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Legion vs Tulevik

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Tartu Kalev vs Tammeka II

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Tallinna Kalev II vs Phoenix

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Vaprus II vs Trans II

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 15:00 BST

Tabasalu vs FCI Tallinn

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 17:00 BST

Tallinna Kalev II vs FCI Tallinn

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 10:30 BST

Tulevik vs Tabasalu

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 10:30 BST

Legion vs Tartu Kalev

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 10:30 BST

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)