Tallinna Kalev II vs FCI Tallinn

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia
🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 10:30 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

FCI Tallinn to Win

Tallinna Kalev II average 1.3 goals scored and 3 conceded per home match this season. FCI Tallinn average 2.9 scored and 1.7 conceded in away fixtures. FCI Tallinn carry the better away form into this fixture (6/10, 60%), while Tallinna Kalev II have won 1/10 at home (10%).

Goals look likely from both ends. Tallinna Kalev II have seen 3+ goals in 90% of home fixtures this season (9/10), and FCI Tallinn in 90% of away games (9/10). Tallinna Kalev II average 1.3 scored and 3 conceded at home; FCI Tallinn 2.9 and 1.7 on the road.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Tallinna Kalev II in 70% of home games (7/10), FCI Tallinn in 70% away (7/10). Tallinna Kalev II have scored in 70% of home fixtures; FCI Tallinn in 100% of away games.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Tallinna Kalev II see 8+ in 80% of home games, FCI Tallinn in 60% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: FCI Tallinn to Win — the visitors have won 6/10 away games this season (60%), while Tallinna Kalev II have lost 8/10 at home (80%). The data points clearly to an away win.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Esiliiga B table for the 2026 season, with Tallinna Kalev II (th) and FCI Tallinn (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Esiliiga B 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Tammeka II 10 7 0 3 35:21 +14 21
2 Trans II 10 6 1 3 28:14 +14 19
3 Tulevik 10 6 0 4 33:22 +11 18
4 Phoenix 10 6 0 4 25:27 -2 18
5 Vaprus II 9 5 1 3 24:20 +4 16
6 Tabasalu 10 5 0 5 17:23 -6 15
7 Tartu Kalev 9 5 0 4 18:16 +2 15
8 FCI Tallinn A 10 4 1 5 22:22 0 13
9 Tallinna Kalev II H 10 2 0 8 20:27 -7 6
10 Legion 10 1 1 8 7:37 -30 4

Team Form

FCI Tallinn have shown strong away form this season (60% wins), while Tallinna Kalev II have been less dominant at home (10%). The visitors may have the form edge in this one.

Tallinna Kalev II (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 1 (10%) 6 (60%)
Drawn 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Lost 8 (80%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Tallinna Kalev II have seen both teams score in 70% of home games this season, FCI Tallinn in 70% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

Tallinna Kalev II (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 7 (70%) 7 (70%)

Match Goals

Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 90% of Tallinna Kalev II's home games and 90% of FCI Tallinn's away games this season. Both sides have consistently featured in high-scoring matches.

Over Goals

Tallinna Kalev II (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 2.5 Goals 9 (90%) 9 (90%)
Over 3.5 Goals 7 (70%) 6 (60%)

Under Goals

Tallinna Kalev II (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 2.5 Goals 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Under 3.5 Goals 3 (30%) 4 (40%)

Team Goals

Tallinna Kalev II have scored 2+ goals in 10% of home games this season, FCI Tallinn in 50% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Tallinna Kalev II (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 4 (40%)

Goals Conceded

Tallinna Kalev II (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 10 (100%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 8 (80%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 3 (30%)

Goal Totals

Tallinna Kalev II (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 13 (1.3 avg) 29 (2.9 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 30 (3 avg) 17 (1.7 avg)

Match Corners

Tallinna Kalev II regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while FCI Tallinn are lower on the road (60%). The home side are likely to dominate the corner count in this fixture.

Tallinna Kalev II (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 8 (80%) 6 (60%)
Over 8.5 Corners 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 9.5 Corners 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 10.5 Corners 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 11.5 Corners 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (20%) 3 (30%)

Team Corners

Tallinna Kalev II have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of home matches.

FCI Tallinn have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of away matches.

Corners Won

Tallinna Kalev II (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 6 (60%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 4 (40%)

Corners Conceded

Tallinna Kalev II (Home Form) FCI Tallinn (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 7 (70%) 1 (10%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 6 (60%) 0 (0%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Śląsk Wrocław vs ŁKS Łódź 17:30 BST | 1. Liga, Poland Śląsk Wrocław have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/14 home matches this season · ŁKS Łódź have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.65
    68% combined

Tallinna Kalev II vs FCI Tallinn Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Tallinna Kalev II vs FCI Tallinn?

FCI Tallinn to Win — the visitors have won 6/10 (60%) of their last 10 away games, while Tallinna Kalev II have lost 8/10 (80%) of their last 10 home matches. The data points clearly to an away win.

Which team is likely to win, Tallinna Kalev II or FCI Tallinn?

FCI Tallinn arrive in the better form — winning 60% of away games in Esiliiga B this season compared to Tallinna Kalev II's 10% at home. The visitors may have the edge.

Will both teams score in the match between Tallinna Kalev II and FCI Tallinn?

Yes — both sides have been regularly involved in matches where both teams score. Tallinna Kalev II have seen BTTS in 70% of home games, FCI Tallinn in 70% of away games in Esiliiga B. Goals at both ends look likely.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Tallinna Kalev II and FCI Tallinn?

Yes, likely — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 90% of Tallinna Kalev II's home games and 90% of FCI Tallinn's away games in Esiliiga B. Both sides consistently feature in high-scoring matches.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Tallinna Kalev II or FCI Tallinn?

FCI Tallinn have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 50% of away games compared to Tallinna Kalev II's 10% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Tallinna Kalev II and FCI Tallinn?

Possibly — Tallinna Kalev II regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while FCI Tallinn are lower on the road (60%). The home side may drive the corner count in this fixture.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Legion vs Tulevik

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Tartu Kalev vs Tammeka II

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Tallinna Kalev II vs Phoenix

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Vaprus II vs Trans II

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 15:00 BST

Tabasalu vs FCI Tallinn

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 17:00 BST

Tallinna Kalev II vs FCI Tallinn

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 10:30 BST

Tulevik vs Tabasalu

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 10:30 BST

Legion vs Tartu Kalev

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 10:30 BST

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)