UCV Moquegua vs Universitario

📍 Primera Division, Peru
🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 01:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Both Teams To Score (BTTS) – Yes

UCV Moquegua average 2 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per home match this season. Universitario average 1.3 scored and 1.5 conceded in away fixtures. UCV Moquegua have the stronger home record this season (7/10, 70%) against a Universitario side who've won 2/10 away (20%).

Goals look likely from both ends. UCV Moquegua have seen 3+ goals in 90% of home fixtures this season (9/10), and Universitario in 70% of away games (7/10). UCV Moquegua average 2 scored and 1.3 conceded at home; Universitario 1.3 and 1.5 on the road.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — UCV Moquegua in 80% of home games (8/10), Universitario in 80% away (8/10). UCV Moquegua have scored in 100% of home fixtures; Universitario in 80% of away games.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — UCV Moquegua see 9+ corners in 20% of home games, Universitario in 50% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Both Teams To Score (BTTS) – Yes — UCV Moquegua see both teams score in 80% of home games, Universitario in 80% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net this season.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Primera Division table for the 2026 season, with UCV Moquegua (th) and Universitario (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Primera Division 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Alianza Lima 14 10 3 1 25:7 +18 33
2 Los Chankas 13 9 2 2 21:15 +6 29
3 Cienciano 14 9 2 3 29:17 +12 29
4 Universitario A 13 7 3 3 22:13 +9 24
5 Cusco FC 13 6 2 5 17:21 -4 20
6 Melgar 13 6 2 5 20:16 +4 20
7 Comerciantes Unidos 13 5 4 4 17:16 +1 19
8 Alianza Atlético 13 4 5 4 15:12 +3 17
9 ADT 14 4 5 5 18:17 +1 17
10 UCV Moquegua H 14 5 2 7 17:22 -5 17
11 Sporting Cristal 14 4 4 6 23:23 0 16
12 UTC Cajamarca 14 4 4 6 19:22 -3 16
13 Deportivo Garcilaso 13 4 4 5 13:16 -3 16
14 ADC Juan Pablo II 13 4 3 6 19:31 -12 15
15 Sport Boys 13 3 3 7 13:19 -6 12
16 FC Cajamarca 14 3 3 8 18:25 -7 12
17 Sport Huancayo 13 3 3 7 15:22 -7 12
18 Atlético Grau 14 2 4 8 10:17 -7 10

Team Form

UCV Moquegua have been in exceptional home form this season, winning 70% of their home matches compared to Universitario's 20% away. The hosts hold a significant form advantage heading into this fixture.

UCV Moquegua (Home Form) Universitario (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 7 (70%) 2 (20%)
Drawn 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Lost 2 (20%) 4 (40%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

UCV Moquegua have seen both teams score in 80% of home games this season, Universitario in 80% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

UCV Moquegua (Home Form) Universitario (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 8 (80%) 8 (80%)

Match Goals

Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 90% of UCV Moquegua's home games and 70% of Universitario's away games this season. Both sides have consistently featured in high-scoring matches.

Over Goals

UCV Moquegua (Home Form) Universitario (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 9 (90%) 7 (70%)
Over 3.5 Goals 3 (30%) 4 (40%)

Under Goals

UCV Moquegua (Home Form) Universitario (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Under 1.5 Goals 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Under 2.5 Goals 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Under 3.5 Goals 7 (70%) 6 (60%)

Team Goals

UCV Moquegua have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, Universitario in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

UCV Moquegua (Home Form) Universitario (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 10 (100%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Goals Conceded

UCV Moquegua (Home Form) Universitario (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

UCV Moquegua (Home Form) Universitario (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 20 (2 avg) 13 (1.3 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 13 (1.3 avg) 15 (1.5 avg)

Match Corners

Universitario frequently reach high corner counts away from home (70%), while UCV Moquegua are lower at home (20%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

UCV Moquegua (Home Form) Universitario (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 5 (50%) 9 (90%)
Over 8.5 Corners 2 (20%) 7 (70%)
Over 9.5 Corners 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 10.5 Corners 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 11.5 Corners 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 12.5 Corners 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Team Corners

UCV Moquegua have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of home matches.

Universitario have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of away matches.

Corners Won

UCV Moquegua (Home Form) Universitario (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 3 (30%)

Corners Conceded

UCV Moquegua (Home Form) Universitario (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

UCV Moquegua vs Universitario Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for UCV Moquegua vs Universitario?

Both Teams to Score — UCV Moquegua see BTTS in 80% of home games, Universitario in 80% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net this season.

Which team is likely to win, UCV Moquegua or Universitario?

UCV Moquegua hold a clear form advantage — they've won 70% of home games in Primera Division this season, while Universitario have won only 20% away. The home side look the stronger pick.

Will both teams score in the match between UCV Moquegua and Universitario?

Yes — both sides have been regularly involved in matches where both teams score. UCV Moquegua have seen BTTS in 80% of home games, Universitario in 80% of away games in Primera Division. Goals at both ends look likely.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between UCV Moquegua and Universitario?

Yes, likely — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 90% of UCV Moquegua's home games and 70% of Universitario's away games in Primera Division. Both sides consistently feature in high-scoring matches.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: UCV Moquegua or Universitario?

UCV Moquegua have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of home games compared to Universitario's 10% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between UCV Moquegua and Universitario?

Possibly — Universitario frequently reach high corner counts away (70%), while UCV Moquegua are lower at home (20%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Deportivo Garcilaso vs Alianza Atlético

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Monday 11th May, 19:00 BST

Sport Boys vs Universitario

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Tuesday 12th May, 02:30 BST

FC Cajamarca vs Sporting Cristal

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Friday 15th May, 21:00 BST

Universitario vs Atlético Grau

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 02:00 BST

Melgar vs Sport Huancayo

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 19:00 BST

ADC Juan Pablo II vs Alianza Atlético

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 21:15 BST

Cienciano vs Alianza Lima

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 23:45 BST

Sport Boys vs Cusco FC

📍 Primera Division, Peru

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 02:30 BST

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)