Vålerenga II vs Heming

📍 3. Division - Group 1, Norway
🕒 Monday 25th May, 13:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 2.5 Goals

Vålerenga II average 3.1 goals scored and 2.1 conceded per home match this season. Heming average 2 scored and 2 conceded in away fixtures. Vålerenga II have won 7/10 home games (70%) this season; Heming have won 2/3 on the road (67%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Goals look likely from both ends. Vålerenga II have seen 3+ goals in 100% of home fixtures this season (10/10), and Heming in 67% of away games (2/3). Vålerenga II average 3.1 scored and 2.1 conceded at home; Heming 2 and 2 on the road.

Vålerenga II frequently see both teams score at home (90%, 9/10). Heming are lower on the road (33%, 1/3) — they've scored in 67% of away games this season, which is the key variable.

Heming are involved in high-corner games on the road (10+ corners in 67% of away fixtures, 2/3). Vålerenga II are lower at home (50%), but the visitors' style tends to push the total up.

Our Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals — Vålerenga II have seen 3+ goals in 100% of home games, Heming in 66.67% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full 3. Division - Group 1 table for the 2026 season, with Vålerenga II (th) and Heming (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

3. Division - Group 1 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Asker 6 6 0 0 23:3 +20 18
2 IF Ready 6 4 2 0 18:6 +12 14
3 Gamle Oslo 6 4 1 1 27:16 +11 13
4 Bærum 6 4 0 2 16:9 +7 12
5 Heming A 6 4 0 2 14:10 +4 12
6 Union Carl Berner 6 3 0 3 8:10 -2 9
7 Lokomotiv Oslo 6 2 1 3 13:17 -4 7
8 Frigg 6 2 1 3 15:15 0 7
9 Vålerenga II H 6 2 1 3 14:21 -7 7
10 Grei 6 2 1 3 13:19 -6 7
11 Konnerud 6 2 0 4 11:16 -5 6
12 Ullern 6 1 1 4 10:18 -8 4
13 Nordstrand 6 1 0 5 6:17 -11 3
14 KFUM II 6 1 0 5 10:21 -11 3

Team Form

Vålerenga II have lost 30% of their home matches this season, while Heming have been more resilient on the road (33.33% losses). The visitors may have a slight edge in consistency.

Vålerenga II (Home Form) Heming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 3
Won 7 (70%) 2 (66.67%)
Drawn 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Lost 3 (30%) 1 (33.33%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Vålerenga II frequently see both teams score at home (90%), while Heming are less consistent on the road (33.33%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Vålerenga II (Home Form) Heming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 3
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 9 (90%) 1 (33.33%)

Match Goals

Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 100% of Vålerenga II's home games and 66.67% of Heming's away games this season. Both sides have consistently featured in high-scoring matches.

Over Goals

Vålerenga II (Home Form) Heming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 3
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 3 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 10 (100%) 3 (100%)
Over 2.5 Goals 10 (100%) 2 (66.67%)
Over 3.5 Goals 9 (90%) 2 (66.67%)

Under Goals

Vålerenga II (Home Form) Heming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 3
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 7 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 0 (0%) 7 (0%)
Under 2.5 Goals 0 (0%) 8 (33.33%)
Under 3.5 Goals 1 (10%) 8 (33.33%)

Team Goals

Vålerenga II have scored 2+ goals in 70% of home games this season, Heming in 33.33% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Vålerenga II (Home Form) Heming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 3
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 10 (100%) 2 (66.67%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 2 (66.67%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 1 (33.33%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 1 (33.33%)

Goals Conceded

Vålerenga II (Home Form) Heming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 3
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 9 (90%) 2 (66.67%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 6 (60%) 1 (33.33%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 1 (33.33%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 1 (33.33%)

Goal Totals

Vålerenga II (Home Form) Heming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 3
Total Goals Scored 31 (3.1 avg) 6 (2 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 21 (2.1 avg) 6 (2 avg)

Match Corners

Both Vålerenga II (70% Over 8.5 at home) and Heming (100% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches. Expect plenty of set-piece opportunities from both sides.

Vålerenga II (Home Form) Heming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 3
Over 7.5 Corners 8 (80%) 3 (100%)
Over 8.5 Corners 7 (70%) 3 (100%)
Over 9.5 Corners 5 (50%) 2 (66.67%)
Over 10.5 Corners 4 (40%) 2 (66.67%)
Over 11.5 Corners 4 (40%) 2 (66.67%)
Over 12.5 Corners 3 (30%) 2 (66.67%)

Team Corners

Vålerenga II have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of home matches.

Heming have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 33.33% of games), while conceding 6+ corners in 66.67% of away matches — the home side can expect some set-piece chances.

Corners Won

Vålerenga II (Home Form) Heming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 3
Over 4.5 Corners For 7 (70%) 2 (66.67%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 2 (66.67%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 1 (33.33%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Vålerenga II (Home Form) Heming (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 3
Over 4.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 2 (66.67%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 2 (66.67%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (66.67%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (66.67%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (66.67%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Ironi Ramat HaSharon W vs Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Ironi Ramat HaSharon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/10 away matches this season · Odds: 1.28
    86% combined
  • Deportivo Riestra Res. vs San Martín San Juan Res. 19:00 BST | Reserve League, Argentina Deportivo Riestra Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/6 home matches this season · San Martín San Juan Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Maccabi Holon W vs Hapoel Jerusalem W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Maccabi Holon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/12 home matches this season · Hapoel Jerusalem W have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined
  • Thun vs Young Boys 15:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Thun have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 home matches this season · Young Boys have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    72% combined

Vålerenga II vs Heming Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Vålerenga II vs Heming?

Over 2.5 Goals — Vålerenga II have seen 3+ goals in 100% of home games, Heming in 66.67% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Vålerenga II or Heming?

Vålerenga II have a slight form edge at home (70% wins) over Heming on the road (66.67% wins) in 3. Division - Group 1. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Vålerenga II and Heming?

Possibly — Vålerenga II frequently see both teams score at home (90%), while Heming are lower on the road (33.33%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Vålerenga II and Heming?

Yes, likely — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 100% of Vålerenga II's home games and 66.67% of Heming's away games in 3. Division - Group 1. Both sides consistently feature in high-scoring matches.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Vålerenga II or Heming?

Vålerenga II have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 70% of home games compared to Heming's 33.33% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Vålerenga II and Heming?

Yes — both Vålerenga II (70% Over 8.5 at home) and Heming (100% Over 8.5 away) regularly feature in high-corner matches in 3. Division - Group 1. Plenty of set-piece opportunities expected.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

KFUM II vs Vålerenga II

📍 3. Division - Group 1, Norway

🕒 Friday 15th May, 18:00 BST

Heming vs IF Ready

📍 3. Division - Group 1, Norway

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 12:00 BST

Nordstrand vs Konnerud

📍 3. Division - Group 1, Norway

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 12:00 BST

Ullern vs Frigg

📍 3. Division - Group 1, Norway

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 12:00 BST

Bærum vs Asker

📍 3. Division - Group 1, Norway

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 13:00 BST

Frigg vs Nordstrand

📍 3. Division - Group 1, Norway

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 12:00 BST

IF Ready vs Bærum

📍 3. Division - Group 1, Norway

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 12:00 BST

Grei vs KFUM II

📍 3. Division - Group 1, Norway

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 12:00 BST

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)