Austria Lustenau vs Amstetten

📍 2. Liga, Austria
🕒 Thursday 14th May, 16:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 1.5 Goals

Austria Lustenau sit 2nd in the table after 25 games, averaging 1.7 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per home match this season. Amstetten are 5th after 25 games, averaging 1.5 scored and 1.5 conceded on the road. Austria Lustenau have the stronger home record this season (7/10, 70%) against a Amstetten side who've won 5/10 away (50%).

Austria Lustenau have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games this season (5/10); Amstetten in 50% away (5/10). Austria Lustenau average 1.7 scored and 0.7 conceded at home, Amstetten 1.5 and 1.5 on the road.

Both sides have solid defensive records in context. Austria Lustenau have seen BTTS in only 30% of home games (3/10); Amstetten in 40% away (4/10). At least one clean sheet looks likely.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Austria Lustenau see 8+ in 60% of home games, Amstetten in 70% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: Over 1.5 Goals — Austria Lustenau see 2+ goals in 80% of home games, Amstetten in 70% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full 2. Liga table for the 2025/2026 season, with Austria Lustenau (2nd) and Amstetten (5th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

2. Liga 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 St. Pölten 28 16 5 7 46:27 +19 53
2 Austria Lustenau H 28 15 7 6 41:28 +13 52
3 Admira 28 12 12 4 50:29 +21 48
4 Floridsdorfer AC 27 14 6 7 42:17 +25 48
5 Liefering 28 12 9 7 44:39 +5 45
6 Amstetten A 27 11 11 5 40:32 +8 44
7 Austria Wien II 28 11 7 10 33:39 -6 40
8 First Vienna 28 11 7 10 30:25 +5 40
9 Austria Salzburg 28 9 10 9 36:37 -1 37
10 Austria Klagenfurt 28 10 6 12 32:41 -9 36
11 WSPG Wels 28 9 6 13 39:40 -1 33
12 Rapid Wien II 28 9 5 14 35:44 -9 32
13 Kapfenberger SV 28 8 4 16 30:52 -22 28
14 Sturm Graz II 28 5 7 16 28:47 -19 22
15 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 28 3 10 15 36:58 -22 19
16 Stripfing 12 2 4 6 16:23 -7 10

Team Form

Austria Lustenau hold a clear edge in home form this season (70% wins), while Amstetten have been less consistent on the road (50%). Home advantage could be decisive here.

Austria Lustenau (Home Form) Amstetten (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 7 (70%) 5 (50%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Lost 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Austria Lustenau (30% BTTS at home) and Amstetten (40% BTTS away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches this season. A clean sheet for one side looks the more likely outcome.

Austria Lustenau (Home Form) Amstetten (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 3 (30%) 4 (40%)

Match Goals

Austria Lustenau have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games, Amstetten in 50% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Austria Lustenau (Home Form) Amstetten (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals 8 (80%) 7 (70%)
Over 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1 (10%) 5 (50%)

Under Goals

Austria Lustenau (Home Form) Amstetten (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Under 1.5 Goals 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Under 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Under 3.5 Goals 9 (90%) 5 (50%)

Team Goals

Austria Lustenau have scored 2+ goals in 30% of home games this season, Amstetten in 30% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Austria Lustenau (Home Form) Amstetten (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 6 (60%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Austria Lustenau (Home Form) Amstetten (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Goal Totals

Austria Lustenau (Home Form) Amstetten (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 17 (1.7 avg) 15 (1.5 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 7 (0.7 avg) 15 (1.5 avg)

Match Corners

Both Austria Lustenau (60% Over 7.5 at home) and Amstetten (70% Over 7.5 away) regularly see 8+ corners. A moderate-to-high corner count looks likely in this fixture.

Austria Lustenau (Home Form) Amstetten (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 8.5 Corners 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Over 9.5 Corners 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 10.5 Corners 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 11.5 Corners 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Team Corners

Austria Lustenau have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of home matches.

Amstetten have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of away matches.

Corners Won

Austria Lustenau (Home Form) Amstetten (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Corners Conceded

Austria Lustenau (Home Form) Amstetten (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Betting Odds

The table below shows the latest betting odds for Austria Lustenau vs Amstetten across a range of markets — full time result, both teams to score, total goals, corners, and first half goals. Odds are sourced from leading bookmakers and are subject to change — always check with your bookmaker before placing a bet.

Full Time Result

Austria Lustenau 1.63
Draw 4
Amstetten 5.7

Half Time Result

Austria Lustenau 2.2
Draw 2.3
Amstetten 5.21

Double Chance

Austria Lustenau or Draw 1.15
Austria Lustenau or Amstetten 1.22
Draw or Amstetten 2.16

Both Teams to Score

Yes 1.83
No 1.83

Total Goals

Over 1.5 1.31
Over 2.5 1.88
Over 3.5 3.3
Under 1.5 3.65
Under 2.5 1.94
Under 3.5 1.35

1st Half Goals

Over 0.5 1.37
Over 1.5 2.76

Total Corners

Over 8.5 1.22
Over 9.5 1.48
Over 10.5 2.28
Over 11.5 2.41

Austria Lustenau Goals

Over 0.5 1.14
Over 1.5 1.8

Amstetten Goals

Over 0.5 1.55
Over 1.5 3.81

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Ironi Ramat HaSharon W vs Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Ironi Ramat HaSharon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/10 away matches this season · Odds: 1.28
    86% combined
  • Deportivo Riestra Res. vs San Martín San Juan Res. 19:00 BST | Reserve League, Argentina Deportivo Riestra Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/6 home matches this season · San Martín San Juan Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Maccabi Holon W vs Hapoel Jerusalem W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Maccabi Holon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/12 home matches this season · Hapoel Jerusalem W have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined
  • Thun vs Young Boys 15:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Thun have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 home matches this season · Young Boys have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    72% combined

Austria Lustenau vs Amstetten Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Austria Lustenau vs Amstetten?

Over 1.5 Goals — Austria Lustenau see 2+ goals in 80% of home games, Amstetten in 70% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Austria Lustenau or Amstetten?

Austria Lustenau have a slight form edge at home (70% wins) over Amstetten on the road (50% wins) in 2. Liga. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Austria Lustenau and Amstetten?

Unlikely — Austria Lustenau (30% BTTS at home) and Amstetten (40% away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches in 2. Liga. A clean sheet for one side looks the more probable outcome.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Austria Lustenau and Amstetten?

Uncertain — Austria Lustenau have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games, Amstetten in 50% of away games in 2. Liga. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Austria Lustenau or Amstetten?

Amstetten have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 30% of away games compared to Austria Lustenau's 30% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Austria Lustenau and Amstetten?

Austria Lustenau have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 60% of home games, Amstetten in 60% of away games in 2. Liga. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Austria Wien II vs Kapfenberger SV

📍 2. Liga, Austria

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 16:00 BST

Austria Klagenfurt vs Liefering

📍 2. Liga, Austria

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 16:00 BST

First Vienna vs Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz

📍 2. Liga, Austria

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 16:00 BST

Sturm Graz II vs Rapid Wien II

📍 2. Liga, Austria

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 16:00 BST

Austria Lustenau vs Amstetten

📍 2. Liga, Austria

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 16:00 BST

St. Pölten vs WSPG Wels

📍 2. Liga, Austria

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 16:00 BST

Admira vs Floridsdorfer AC

📍 2. Liga, Austria

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 16:00 BST

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)