Sturm Graz II vs Rapid Wien II

📍 2. Liga, Austria
🕒 Thursday 14th May, 16:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 1.5 Goals

Sturm Graz II sit 14th in the table after 25 games, averaging 0.8 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per home match this season. Rapid Wien II are 12th after 26 games, averaging 1.2 scored and 1.6 conceded on the road. Sturm Graz II have won 1/10 home games (10%) this season; Rapid Wien II have won 3/10 on the road (30%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Sturm Graz II have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 30% of home games this season (3/10); Rapid Wien II in 60% away (6/10). Sturm Graz II average 0.8 scored and 1.6 conceded at home, Rapid Wien II 1.2 and 1.6 on the road.

Both sides have solid defensive records in context. Sturm Graz II have seen BTTS in only 40% of home games (4/10); Rapid Wien II in 20% away (2/10). At least one clean sheet looks likely.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Sturm Graz II see 8+ in 60% of home games, Rapid Wien II in 70% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: Over 1.5 Goals — Sturm Graz II see 2+ goals in 70% of home games, Rapid Wien II in 80% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full 2. Liga table for the 2025/2026 season, with Sturm Graz II (14th) and Rapid Wien II (12th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

2. Liga 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 St. Pölten 28 16 5 7 46:27 +19 53
2 Austria Lustenau 28 15 7 6 41:28 +13 52
3 Admira 28 12 12 4 50:29 +21 48
4 Floridsdorfer AC 27 14 6 7 42:17 +25 48
5 Liefering 28 12 9 7 44:39 +5 45
6 Amstetten 27 11 11 5 40:32 +8 44
7 Austria Wien II 28 11 7 10 33:39 -6 40
8 First Vienna 28 11 7 10 30:25 +5 40
9 Austria Salzburg 28 9 10 9 36:37 -1 37
10 Austria Klagenfurt 28 10 6 12 32:41 -9 36
11 WSPG Wels 28 9 6 13 39:40 -1 33
12 Rapid Wien II A 28 9 5 14 35:44 -9 32
13 Kapfenberger SV 28 8 4 16 30:52 -22 28
14 Sturm Graz II H 28 5 7 16 28:47 -19 22
15 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 28 3 10 15 36:58 -22 19
16 Stripfing 12 2 4 6 16:23 -7 10

Team Form

Rapid Wien II have lost 70% of their away matches this season, while Sturm Graz II have been more solid at home (60% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

Sturm Graz II (Home Form) Rapid Wien II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Drawn 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Lost 6 (60%) 7 (70%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Sturm Graz II (40% BTTS at home) and Rapid Wien II (20% BTTS away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches this season. A clean sheet for one side looks the more likely outcome.

Sturm Graz II (Home Form) Rapid Wien II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 4 (40%) 2 (20%)

Match Goals

Sturm Graz II have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 30% of home games, Rapid Wien II in 60% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Sturm Graz II (Home Form) Rapid Wien II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 3 (30%) 6 (60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 3 (30%)

Under Goals

Sturm Graz II (Home Form) Rapid Wien II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Under 2.5 Goals 7 (70%) 4 (40%)
Under 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 7 (70%)

Team Goals

Sturm Graz II have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, Rapid Wien II in 20% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Sturm Graz II (Home Form) Rapid Wien II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Goals Conceded

Sturm Graz II (Home Form) Rapid Wien II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 10 (100%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Sturm Graz II (Home Form) Rapid Wien II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 8 (0.8 avg) 12 (1.2 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 16 (1.6 avg) 16 (1.6 avg)

Match Corners

Both Sturm Graz II (60% Over 7.5 at home) and Rapid Wien II (70% Over 7.5 away) regularly see 8+ corners. A moderate-to-high corner count looks likely in this fixture.

Sturm Graz II (Home Form) Rapid Wien II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 8.5 Corners 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 9.5 Corners 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 10.5 Corners 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 11.5 Corners 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (20%) 2 (20%)

Team Corners

Sturm Graz II have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of home matches.

Rapid Wien II have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 50% of away matches.

Corners Won

Sturm Graz II (Home Form) Rapid Wien II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Sturm Graz II (Home Form) Rapid Wien II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 7 (70%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 3 (30%)

Betting Odds

The table below shows the latest betting odds for Sturm Graz II vs Rapid Wien II across a range of markets — full time result, both teams to score, total goals, corners, and first half goals. Odds are sourced from leading bookmakers and are subject to change — always check with your bookmaker before placing a bet.

Full Time Result

Sturm Graz II 2.16
Draw 3.2
Rapid Wien II 3.25

Half Time Result

Sturm Graz II 2.73
Draw 2.25
Rapid Wien II 3.76

Double Chance

Sturm Graz II or Draw 1.31
Sturm Graz II or Rapid Wien II 1.28
Draw or Rapid Wien II 1.65

Both Teams to Score

Yes 1.73
No 2

Total Goals

Over 1.5 1.29
Over 2.5 1.85
Over 3.5 3.1
Under 1.5 4.1
Under 2.5 2
Under 3.5 1.39

1st Half Goals

Over 0.5 1.36
Over 1.5 2.62

Total Corners

Over 8.5 1.11
Over 9.5 1.3
Over 10.5 1.88
Over 11.5 1.99

Sturm Graz II Goals

Over 0.5 1.19
Over 1.5 2.09

Rapid Wien II Goals

Over 0.5 1.33
Over 1.5 2.73

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Ironi Ramat HaSharon W vs Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Ironi Ramat HaSharon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Maccabi Kishronot Hadera W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/10 away matches this season · Odds: 1.28
    86% combined
  • Deportivo Riestra Res. vs San Martín San Juan Res. 19:00 BST | Reserve League, Argentina Deportivo Riestra Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/6 home matches this season · San Martín San Juan Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/6 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Maccabi Holon W vs Hapoel Jerusalem W 16:10 BST | Ligat Al Women, Israel Maccabi Holon W have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/12 home matches this season · Hapoel Jerusalem W have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined
  • Thun vs Young Boys 15:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Thun have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 home matches this season · Young Boys have seen over 2.5 goals in 13/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    72% combined

Sturm Graz II vs Rapid Wien II Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Sturm Graz II vs Rapid Wien II?

Over 1.5 Goals — Sturm Graz II see 2+ goals in 70% of home games, Rapid Wien II in 80% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Sturm Graz II or Rapid Wien II?

Rapid Wien II hold a slight form advantage away (30% wins) over Sturm Graz II at home (10% wins) in 2. Liga. A competitive fixture with the visitors potentially having the edge.

Will both teams score in the match between Sturm Graz II and Rapid Wien II?

Unlikely — Sturm Graz II (40% BTTS at home) and Rapid Wien II (20% away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches in 2. Liga. A clean sheet for one side looks the more probable outcome.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Sturm Graz II and Rapid Wien II?

Uncertain — Sturm Graz II have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 30% of home games, Rapid Wien II in 60% of away games in 2. Liga. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Sturm Graz II or Rapid Wien II?

Rapid Wien II have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of away games compared to Sturm Graz II's 20% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Sturm Graz II and Rapid Wien II?

Sturm Graz II have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 50% of home games, Rapid Wien II in 60% of away games in 2. Liga. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Austria Lustenau vs Amstetten

📍 2. Liga, Austria

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 16:00 BST

St. Pölten vs WSPG Wels

📍 2. Liga, Austria

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 16:00 BST

Admira vs Floridsdorfer AC

📍 2. Liga, Austria

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 16:00 BST

Austria Wien II vs Kapfenberger SV

📍 2. Liga, Austria

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 16:00 BST

Austria Klagenfurt vs Liefering

📍 2. Liga, Austria

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 16:00 BST

First Vienna vs Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz

📍 2. Liga, Austria

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 16:00 BST

Sturm Graz II vs Rapid Wien II

📍 2. Liga, Austria

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 16:00 BST

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)