Bhayangkara vs Madura United

📍 Liga 1, Indonesia
🕒 Monday 11th May, 13:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 1.5 Goals

Bhayangkara sit 7th in the table after 28 games, averaging 1.9 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per home match this season. Madura United are 15th after 28 games, averaging 0.9 scored and 1.9 conceded on the road. Bhayangkara have the stronger home record this season (6/10, 60%) against a Madura United side who've won 2/10 away (20%).

Bhayangkara have been involved in high-scoring home games this season — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 70% of their home fixtures (7/10). Madura United are lower on the road (50%, 5/10), averaging 0.9 scored and 1.9 conceded away from home.

Bhayangkara frequently see both teams score at home (80%, 8/10). Madura United are lower on the road (50%, 5/10) — they've scored in 60% of away games this season, which is the key variable.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Bhayangkara see 8+ in 60% of home games, Madura United in 70% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: Over 1.5 Goals — Bhayangkara see 2+ goals in 90% of home games, Madura United in 70% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Liga 1 table for the 2025/2026 season, with Bhayangkara (7th) and Madura United (15th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Liga 1 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Persib 32 23 6 3 57:21 +36 75
2 Borneo 31 23 3 5 64:28 +36 72
3 Persija 32 20 5 7 59:28 +31 65
4 Dewa United 32 16 5 11 44:35 +9 53
5 Persebaya Surabaya 32 14 10 8 49:35 +14 52
6 Malut United 31 15 7 9 66:43 +23 52
7 Bhayangkara H 31 14 5 12 42:40 +2 47
8 Bali United 31 12 9 10 50:44 +6 45
9 Persita 32 13 5 14 36:33 +3 44
10 Arema 32 11 9 12 45:44 +1 42
11 Persik Kediri 32 11 6 15 41:53 -12 39
12 PSIM Yogyakarta 31 9 12 10 38:40 -2 39
13 Persijap 32 9 7 16 31:45 -14 34
14 PSM 32 8 10 14 38:45 -7 34
15 Madura United A 31 8 8 15 33:49 -16 32
16 Persis Solo 32 6 10 16 35:58 -23 28
17 Semen Padang 32 5 5 22 22:55 -33 20
18 PSBS Biak Numfor 32 4 6 22 29:83 -54 18

Team Form

Bhayangkara hold a clear edge in home form this season (60% wins), while Madura United have been less consistent on the road (20%). Home advantage could be decisive here.

Bhayangkara (Home Form) Madura United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 6 (60%) 2 (20%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Lost 2 (20%) 5 (50%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Bhayangkara frequently see both teams score at home (80%), while Madura United are less consistent on the road (50%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Bhayangkara (Home Form) Madura United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 8 (80%) 5 (50%)

Match Goals

Bhayangkara frequently feature in high-scoring home matches (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Madura United are lower on the road (50%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Over Goals

Bhayangkara (Home Form) Madura United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 9 (90%) 7 (70%)
Over 2.5 Goals 7 (70%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 3 (30%) 4 (40%)

Under Goals

Bhayangkara (Home Form) Madura United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Under 2.5 Goals 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Under 3.5 Goals 7 (70%) 6 (60%)

Team Goals

Bhayangkara have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, Madura United in 0% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Bhayangkara (Home Form) Madura United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 10 (100%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Bhayangkara (Home Form) Madura United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 8 (80%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Goal Totals

Bhayangkara (Home Form) Madura United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 19 (1.9 avg) 9 (0.9 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 13 (1.3 avg) 19 (1.9 avg)

Match Corners

Both Bhayangkara (60% Over 7.5 at home) and Madura United (70% Over 7.5 away) regularly see 8+ corners. A moderate-to-high corner count looks likely in this fixture.

Bhayangkara (Home Form) Madura United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 8.5 Corners 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Over 9.5 Corners 4 (40%) 6 (60%)
Over 10.5 Corners 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 11.5 Corners 1 (10%) 5 (50%)
Over 12.5 Corners 0 (0%) 4 (40%)

Team Corners

Bhayangkara have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of home matches.

Madura United have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 50% of away matches.

Corners Won

Bhayangkara (Home Form) Madura United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 7 (70%) 4 (40%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Bhayangkara (Home Form) Madura United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 8 (80%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 7 (70%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 5 (50%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 5 (50%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 3 (30%)

Head 2 Head

The head-to-head record below shows previous results between Bhayangkara and Madura United. Historical meetings can reveal patterns in how these sides match up — use this alongside the current form and stats above for a fuller picture before placing a bet.

12 Sep 2025
Madura United
0 – 0 HT: 0-0
Bhayangkara
01 Mar 2024
Bhayangkara
3 – 2 HT: 2-0
Madura United
25 Aug 2023
Madura United
0 – 0 HT: 0-0
Bhayangkara
20 Feb 2023
Bhayangkara
4 – 0 HT: 1-0
Madura United
08 Sep 2022
Madura United
1 – 0 HT: 1-0
Bhayangkara
14 Jan 2022
Madura United
2 – 3 HT: 0-1
Bhayangkara
18 Sep 2021
Bhayangkara
1 – 0 HT: 1-0
Madura United
22 Nov 2019
Madura United
1 – 2 HT: 0-1
Bhayangkara
05 Aug 2019
Bhayangkara
1 – 1 HT: 1-0
Madura United
09 Nov 2018
Madura United
1 – 2 HT: 0-1
Bhayangkara

Betting Odds

The table below shows the latest betting odds for Bhayangkara vs Madura United across a range of markets — full time result, both teams to score, total goals, corners, and first half goals. Odds are sourced from leading bookmakers and are subject to change — always check with your bookmaker before placing a bet.

Full Time Result

Bhayangkara 2.32
Draw 3.6
Madura United 3.15

Half Time Result

Bhayangkara 2.78
Draw 2.25
Madura United 3.62

Double Chance

Bhayangkara or Draw 1.32
Bhayangkara or Madura United 1.25
Draw or Madura United 1.53

Both Teams to Score

Yes 1.62
No 2.1

Total Goals

Over 1.5 1.26
Over 2.5 1.78
Over 3.5 2.82
Under 1.5 3.35
Under 2.5 1.9
Under 3.5 1.36

1st Half Goals

Over 0.5 1.33
Over 1.5 2.47

Total Corners

Over 8.5 1.09
Over 9.5 1.52
Over 10.5 1.63
Over 11.5 1.9

Bhayangkara Goals

Over 0.5 1.19
Over 1.5 2.01

Madura United Goals

Over 0.5 1.27
Over 1.5 2.35

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Śląsk Wrocław vs ŁKS Łódź 17:30 BST | 1. Liga, Poland Śląsk Wrocław have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/14 home matches this season · ŁKS Łódź have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.65
    68% combined

Bhayangkara vs Madura United Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Bhayangkara vs Madura United?

Over 1.5 Goals — Bhayangkara see 2+ goals in 90% of home games, Madura United in 70% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Bhayangkara or Madura United?

Bhayangkara hold a clear form advantage — they've won 60% of home games in Liga 1 this season, while Madura United have won only 20% away. The home side look the stronger pick.

Will both teams score in the match between Bhayangkara and Madura United?

Possibly — Bhayangkara frequently see both teams score at home (80%), while Madura United are lower on the road (50%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Bhayangkara and Madura United?

Possibly — Bhayangkara frequently feature in high-scoring home games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Madura United are lower on the road (50%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Bhayangkara or Madura United?

Bhayangkara have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of home games compared to Madura United's 0% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Bhayangkara and Madura United?

Bhayangkara have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 60% of home games, Madura United in 60% of away games in Liga 1. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Bhayangkara vs Madura United

📍 Liga 1, Indonesia

🕒 Monday 11th May, 13:00 BST

Bali United vs Borneo

📍 Liga 1, Indonesia

🕒 Monday 11th May, 13:00 BST

Semen Padang vs Persebaya Surabaya

📍 Liga 1, Indonesia

🕒 Friday 15th May, 09:30 BST

PSBS Biak Numfor vs Arema

📍 Liga 1, Indonesia

🕒 Friday 15th May, 13:00 BST

Persik Kediri vs Persija

📍 Liga 1, Indonesia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 09:30 BST

Malut United vs Persita

📍 Liga 1, Indonesia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 13:00 BST

Persis Solo vs Dewa United

📍 Liga 1, Indonesia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 13:00 BST

Bali United vs Bhayangkara

📍 Liga 1, Indonesia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 09:30 BST

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)