Dinamo Bucureşti vs CFR Cluj

📍 Superliga, Romania
🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Under 3.5 Goals

Dinamo Bucureşti sit 4th in the table after 36 games, averaging 1.3 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per home match this season. CFR Cluj are 3rd after 36 games, averaging 1.4 scored and 1 conceded on the road. Dinamo Bucureşti have won 6/10 home games (60%) this season; CFR Cluj have won 7/10 on the road (70%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Dinamo Bucureşti have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 30% of home games this season (3/10); CFR Cluj in 50% away (5/10). Dinamo Bucureşti average 1.3 scored and 0.7 conceded at home, CFR Cluj 1.4 and 1 on the road.

BTTS figures are mid-range for both sides — Dinamo Bucureşti at 50% in home games (5/10), CFR Cluj at 50% away (5/10). Neither a clear yes nor no based on the stats alone.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Dinamo Bucureşti see 9+ corners in 30% of home games, CFR Cluj in 60% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Under 3.5 Goals — Dinamo Bucureşti have stayed under 4 goals in 90% of home matches, CFR Cluj in 80% of away fixtures. Both sides consistently keep the scoring tight.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Superliga table for the 2025/2026 season, with Dinamo Bucureşti (4th) and CFR Cluj (3rd) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Superliga 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Universitatea Craiova 38 22 10 6 60:33 +27 76
2 Universitatea Cluj 38 22 6 10 60:32 +28 72
3 CFR Cluj A 38 19 10 9 56:46 +10 67
4 Dinamo Bucureşti H 38 17 12 9 54:39 +15 63
5 FCSB 38 17 9 12 61:47 +14 60
6 Rapid Bucuresti 38 17 9 12 53:42 +11 60
7 UTA Arad 38 15 12 11 52:51 +1 57
8 Argeş 38 16 7 15 40:35 +5 55
9 Botoşani 38 14 12 12 50:44 +6 54
10 Otelul 38 14 10 14 51:46 +5 52
11 Csikszereda 38 12 10 16 39:66 -27 46
12 Farul Constanța 38 11 10 17 47:47 0 43
13 Petrolul 52 38 9 14 15 32:41 -9 41
14 Unirea Slobozia 38 9 7 22 38:58 -20 34
15 Hermannstadt 38 7 12 19 40:60 -20 33
16 Metaloglobus 38 3 10 25 34:80 -46 19

Team Form

CFR Cluj have lost 30% of their away matches this season, while Dinamo Bucureşti have been more solid at home (20% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

Dinamo Bucureşti (Home Form) CFR Cluj (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Lost 2 (20%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Dinamo Bucureşti have seen both teams score in 50% of home games, CFR Cluj in 50% of away games. The full BTTS breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Dinamo Bucureşti (Home Form) CFR Cluj (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 5 (50%) 5 (50%)

Match Goals

Dinamo Bucureşti have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 30% of home games, CFR Cluj in 50% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Dinamo Bucureşti (Home Form) CFR Cluj (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Under Goals

Dinamo Bucureşti (Home Form) CFR Cluj (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Under 2.5 Goals 7 (70%) 5 (50%)
Under 3.5 Goals 9 (90%) 8 (80%)

Team Goals

Dinamo Bucureşti have scored 2+ goals in 10% of home games this season, CFR Cluj in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Dinamo Bucureşti (Home Form) CFR Cluj (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Goals Conceded

Dinamo Bucureşti (Home Form) CFR Cluj (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Dinamo Bucureşti (Home Form) CFR Cluj (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 13 (1.3 avg) 14 (1.4 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 7 (0.7 avg) 10 (1 avg)

Match Corners

Dinamo Bucureşti have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 30% of home games, CFR Cluj in 60% of away games. The full corners breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Dinamo Bucureşti (Home Form) CFR Cluj (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 5 (50%) 7 (70%)
Over 8.5 Corners 3 (30%) 6 (60%)
Over 9.5 Corners 3 (30%) 6 (60%)
Over 10.5 Corners 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Team Corners

Dinamo Bucureşti have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of home matches.

CFR Cluj have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of away matches.

Corners Won

Dinamo Bucureşti (Home Form) CFR Cluj (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Dinamo Bucureşti (Home Form) CFR Cluj (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 7 (70%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 6 (60%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Betting Odds

The table below shows the latest betting odds for Dinamo Bucureşti vs CFR Cluj across a range of markets — full time result, both teams to score, total goals, corners, and first half goals. Odds are sourced from leading bookmakers and are subject to change — always check with your bookmaker before placing a bet.

Full Time Result

Dinamo Bucureşti 2.22
Draw 3.15
CFR Cluj 3.2

Half Time Result

Dinamo Bucureşti 2.91
Draw 1.97
CFR Cluj 4.01

Double Chance

Dinamo Bucureşti or Draw 1.31
Dinamo Bucureşti or CFR Cluj 1.31
Draw or CFR Cluj 1.6

Both Teams to Score

Yes 1.87
No 1.87

Total Goals

Over 1.5 1.4
Over 2.5 2.18
Over 3.5 3.9
Under 1.5 2.95
Under 2.5 1.7
Under 3.5 1.26

1st Half Goals

Over 0.5 1.44
Over 1.5 3.1

Total Corners

Over 8.5 1.26
Over 9.5 1.47
Over 10.5 1.77
Over 11.5 2.23

Dinamo Bucureşti Goals

Over 0.5 1.28
Over 1.5 2.3

CFR Cluj Goals

Over 0.5 1.42
Over 1.5 2.85

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Luzern vs Zürich 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Luzern have seen over 2.5 goals in 17/18 home matches this season · Zürich have seen over 2.5 goals in 14/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    86% combined
  • Inchicore Athletic vs Killester Donnycarney 20:00 BST | Leinster Senior League, Republic of Ireland Inchicore Athletic have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Killester Donnycarney have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Grasshopper vs Winterthur 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Grasshopper have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/18 home matches this season · Winterthur have seen over 2.5 goals in 16/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Zagłębie Lubin II vs Carina Gubin 16:00 BST | 3. Liga - Group 3, Poland Zagłębie Lubin II have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/15 home matches this season · Carina Gubin have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined

Dinamo Bucureşti vs CFR Cluj Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Dinamo Bucureşti vs CFR Cluj?

Under 3.5 Goals — Dinamo Bucureşti have stayed under 4 goals in 90% of home matches, CFR Cluj in 80% of away fixtures. Both sides consistently keep the scoring tight.

Which team is likely to win, Dinamo Bucureşti or CFR Cluj?

CFR Cluj hold a slight form advantage away (70% wins) over Dinamo Bucureşti at home (60% wins) in Superliga. A competitive fixture with the visitors potentially having the edge.

Will both teams score in the match between Dinamo Bucureşti and CFR Cluj?

Mixed — Dinamo Bucureşti have seen BTTS in 50% of home games, CFR Cluj in 50% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Superliga fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Dinamo Bucureşti and CFR Cluj?

Uncertain — Dinamo Bucureşti have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 30% of home games, CFR Cluj in 50% of away games in Superliga. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Dinamo Bucureşti or CFR Cluj?

CFR Cluj have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 10% of away games compared to Dinamo Bucureşti's 10% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Dinamo Bucureşti and CFR Cluj?

Dinamo Bucureşti have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 30% of home games, CFR Cluj in 60% of away games in Superliga. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Dinamo Bucureşti vs CFR Cluj

📍 Superliga, Romania

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Petrolul 52 vs Otelul

📍 Superliga, Romania

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Csikszereda vs Botoşani

📍 Superliga, Romania

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Hermannstadt vs FCSB

📍 Superliga, Romania

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Argeş vs Rapid Bucuresti

📍 Superliga, Romania

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Unirea Slobozia vs UTA Arad

📍 Superliga, Romania

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Farul Constanța vs Metaloglobus

📍 Superliga, Romania

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Rapid Bucuresti vs Universitatea Craiova

📍 Superliga, Romania

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 01:00 BST

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)