Farul Constanța vs Metaloglobus

📍 Superliga, Romania
🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Both Teams To Score (BTTS) – Yes

Farul Constanța sit 10th in the table after 36 games, averaging 1.7 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per home match this season. Metaloglobus are 9th after 35 games, averaging 1.1 scored and 2.6 conceded on the road. Farul Constanța have won 3/10 home games (30%) this season; Metaloglobus have won 0/10 on the road (0%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Metaloglobus have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 80% of their away fixtures (8/10). Farul Constanța are lower at home (50%, 5/10), averaging 1.7 scored and 1.4 conceded.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Farul Constanța in 80% of home games (8/10), Metaloglobus in 70% away (7/10). Farul Constanța have scored in 90% of home fixtures; Metaloglobus in 70% of away games.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Farul Constanța see 8+ in 70% of home games, Metaloglobus in 80% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: Both Teams To Score (BTTS) – Yes — Farul Constanța see both teams score in 80% of home games, Metaloglobus in 70% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net this season.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Superliga table for the 2025/2026 season, with Farul Constanța (10th) and Metaloglobus (9th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Superliga 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Universitatea Craiova 38 22 10 6 60:33 +27 76
2 Universitatea Cluj 38 22 6 10 60:32 +28 72
3 CFR Cluj 38 19 10 9 56:46 +10 67
4 Dinamo Bucureşti 38 17 12 9 54:39 +15 63
5 FCSB 38 17 9 12 61:47 +14 60
6 Rapid Bucuresti 38 17 9 12 53:42 +11 60
7 UTA Arad 38 15 12 11 52:51 +1 57
8 Argeş 38 16 7 15 40:35 +5 55
9 Botoşani 38 14 12 12 50:44 +6 54
10 Otelul 38 14 10 14 51:46 +5 52
11 Csikszereda 38 12 10 16 39:66 -27 46
12 Farul Constanța H 38 11 10 17 47:47 0 43
13 Petrolul 52 38 9 14 15 32:41 -9 41
14 Unirea Slobozia 38 9 7 22 38:58 -20 34
15 Hermannstadt 38 7 12 19 40:60 -20 33
16 Metaloglobus A 38 3 10 25 34:80 -46 19

Team Form

Metaloglobus have lost 70% of their away matches this season, while Farul Constanța have been more solid at home (40% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

Farul Constanța (Home Form) Metaloglobus (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Drawn 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Lost 4 (40%) 7 (70%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Farul Constanța have seen both teams score in 80% of home games this season, Metaloglobus in 70% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

Farul Constanța (Home Form) Metaloglobus (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 8 (80%) 7 (70%)

Match Goals

Metaloglobus regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 80%), while Farul Constanța are lower at home (50%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

Farul Constanța (Home Form) Metaloglobus (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 8 (80%)
Over 3.5 Goals 4 (40%) 6 (60%)

Under Goals

Farul Constanța (Home Form) Metaloglobus (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Under 1.5 Goals 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Under 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Under 3.5 Goals 6 (60%) 4 (40%)

Team Goals

Farul Constanța have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, Metaloglobus in 0% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Farul Constanța (Home Form) Metaloglobus (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 9 (90%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Farul Constanța (Home Form) Metaloglobus (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 9 (90%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 3 (30%)

Goal Totals

Farul Constanța (Home Form) Metaloglobus (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 17 (1.7 avg) 11 (1.1 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 14 (1.4 avg) 26 (2.6 avg)

Match Corners

Metaloglobus frequently reach high corner counts away from home (70%), while Farul Constanța are lower at home (50%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

Farul Constanța (Home Form) Metaloglobus (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 8.5 Corners 5 (50%) 7 (70%)
Over 9.5 Corners 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 10.5 Corners 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 11.5 Corners 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 3 (30%) 3 (30%)

Team Corners

Farul Constanța have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 40% of home matches.

Metaloglobus have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 50% of away matches.

Corners Won

Farul Constanța (Home Form) Metaloglobus (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Farul Constanța (Home Form) Metaloglobus (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 8 (80%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 5 (50%)

Betting Odds

The table below shows the latest betting odds for Farul Constanța vs Metaloglobus across a range of markets — full time result, both teams to score, total goals, corners, and first half goals. Odds are sourced from leading bookmakers and are subject to change — always check with your bookmaker before placing a bet.

Full Time Result

Farul Constanța 1.26
Draw 5.56
Metaloglobus 9.65

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Luzern vs Zürich 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Luzern have seen over 2.5 goals in 17/18 home matches this season · Zürich have seen over 2.5 goals in 14/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    86% combined
  • Inchicore Athletic vs Killester Donnycarney 20:00 BST | Leinster Senior League, Republic of Ireland Inchicore Athletic have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Killester Donnycarney have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Grasshopper vs Winterthur 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Grasshopper have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/18 home matches this season · Winterthur have seen over 2.5 goals in 16/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Zagłębie Lubin II vs Carina Gubin 16:00 BST | 3. Liga - Group 3, Poland Zagłębie Lubin II have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/15 home matches this season · Carina Gubin have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined

Farul Constanța vs Metaloglobus Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Farul Constanța vs Metaloglobus?

Both Teams to Score — Farul Constanța see BTTS in 80% of home games, Metaloglobus in 70% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net this season.

Which team is likely to win, Farul Constanța or Metaloglobus?

Farul Constanța have a slight form edge at home (30% wins) over Metaloglobus on the road (0% wins) in Superliga. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Farul Constanța and Metaloglobus?

Yes — both sides have been regularly involved in matches where both teams score. Farul Constanța have seen BTTS in 80% of home games, Metaloglobus in 70% of away games in Superliga. Goals at both ends look likely.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Farul Constanța and Metaloglobus?

Possibly — Metaloglobus regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 80%), while Farul Constanța are lower at home (50%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Farul Constanța or Metaloglobus?

Farul Constanța have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of home games compared to Metaloglobus's 0% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Farul Constanța and Metaloglobus?

Possibly — Metaloglobus frequently reach high corner counts away (70%), while Farul Constanța are lower at home (50%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Hermannstadt vs FCSB

📍 Superliga, Romania

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Argeş vs Rapid Bucuresti

📍 Superliga, Romania

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Unirea Slobozia vs UTA Arad

📍 Superliga, Romania

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Farul Constanța vs Metaloglobus

📍 Superliga, Romania

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Dinamo Bucureşti vs CFR Cluj

📍 Superliga, Romania

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Petrolul 52 vs Otelul

📍 Superliga, Romania

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Csikszereda vs Botoşani

📍 Superliga, Romania

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 01:00 BST

Rapid Bucuresti vs Universitatea Craiova

📍 Superliga, Romania

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 01:00 BST

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)