Minnesota United II vs Colorado Rapids II

📍 MLS Next Pro, United States
🕒 Sunday 24th May, 20:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

See Stats Below

Minnesota United II average 1.3 goals scored and 1 conceded per home match this season. Colorado Rapids II average 2.2 scored and 1.8 conceded in away fixtures. Minnesota United II have won 5/10 home games (50%) this season; Colorado Rapids II have won 4/10 on the road (40%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Colorado Rapids II have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 70% of their away fixtures (7/10). Minnesota United II are lower at home (40%, 4/10), averaging 1.3 scored and 1 conceded.

Colorado Rapids II regularly see both teams score in away fixtures (80%, 8/10). Minnesota United II are lower at home (50%, 5/10) — they've conceded in 60% of home games, which keeps BTTS in play.

Colorado Rapids II are involved in high-corner games on the road (10+ corners in 80% of away fixtures, 8/10). Minnesota United II are lower at home (40%), but the visitors' style tends to push the total up.

Our Prediction: No single market stands out strongly for this fixture — browse the full stats below to find your own angle.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full MLS Next Pro table for the 2026 season, with Minnesota United II (th) and Colorado Rapids II (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

MLS Next Pro 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Houston Dynamo FC II 9 8 1 0 24:4 +20 25
2 New York RB II 9 7 2 0 22:9 +13 23
3 St. Louis City II 10 6 3 1 21:12 +9 21
4 Crown Legacy 10 6 3 1 29:13 +16 21
5 Atlanta United II 9 5 1 3 14:11 +3 16
6 Columbus Crew II 10 5 1 4 17:17 0 16
7 Ventura County 11 4 4 3 19:16 +3 16
8 The Town FC 8 5 1 2 20:8 +12 16
9 Austin II 8 4 3 1 13:8 +5 15
10 Los Angeles FC 2 10 4 3 3 18:20 -2 15
11 Huntsville City 8 4 2 2 17:16 +1 14
12 Orlando City II 9 3 4 2 19:19 0 13
13 Philadelphia Union II 8 4 1 3 11:8 +3 13
14 Portland Timbers II 8 3 4 1 11:11 0 13
15 Minnesota United II H 9 4 1 4 9:11 -2 13
16 Chattanooga 9 4 1 4 15:15 0 13
17 New England II 8 3 3 2 10:8 +2 12
18 North Texas 10 3 3 4 15:14 +1 12
19 Toronto II 9 3 2 4 14:15 -1 11
20 Chicago Fire II 9 2 4 3 10:13 -3 10
21 FC Cincinnati II 8 3 0 5 11:12 -1 9
22 Sporting Kansas City II 12 2 3 7 14:29 -15 9
23 New York City II 8 2 2 4 8:14 -6 8
24 Real Monarchs 8 2 2 4 13:15 -2 8
25 Whitecaps FC II 10 2 2 6 15:24 -9 8
26 Connecticut United 8 2 1 5 10:15 -5 7
27 Tacoma Defiance 10 1 3 6 10:18 -8 6
28 Carolina Core 9 0 4 5 10:19 -9 4
29 Colorado Rapids II A 9 0 3 6 10:22 -12 3
30 Inter Miami II 9 0 3 6 10:23 -13 3

Team Form

Minnesota United II have won 50% of home games this season, Colorado Rapids II 40% away. The form table below gives the full picture heading into this match.

Minnesota United II (Home Form) Colorado Rapids II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Drawn 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Lost 2 (20%) 2 (20%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Colorado Rapids II regularly see both teams score in away matches (80%), while Minnesota United II are lower at home (50%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Minnesota United II (Home Form) Colorado Rapids II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 5 (50%) 8 (80%)

Match Goals

Colorado Rapids II regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Minnesota United II are lower at home (40%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

Minnesota United II (Home Form) Colorado Rapids II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 9 (90%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 6 (60%) 10 (100%)
Over 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Over 3.5 Goals 3 (30%) 7 (70%)

Under Goals

Minnesota United II (Home Form) Colorado Rapids II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 4 (40%) 0 (0%)
Under 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Under 3.5 Goals 7 (70%) 3 (30%)

Team Goals

Minnesota United II have scored 2+ goals in 20% of home games this season, Colorado Rapids II in 40% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Minnesota United II (Home Form) Colorado Rapids II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 7 (70%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Goals Conceded

Minnesota United II (Home Form) Colorado Rapids II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 6 (60%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Minnesota United II (Home Form) Colorado Rapids II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 13 (1.3 avg) 22 (2.2 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 10 (1 avg) 18 (1.8 avg)

Match Corners

Colorado Rapids II frequently reach high corner counts away from home (80%), while Minnesota United II are lower at home (50%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

Minnesota United II (Home Form) Colorado Rapids II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 5 (50%) 8 (80%)
Over 8.5 Corners 5 (50%) 8 (80%)
Over 9.5 Corners 4 (40%) 8 (80%)
Over 10.5 Corners 4 (40%) 6 (60%)
Over 11.5 Corners 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 12.5 Corners 3 (30%) 3 (30%)

Team Corners

Minnesota United II have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 50% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Colorado Rapids II have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 50% of away matches.

Corners Won

Minnesota United II (Home Form) Colorado Rapids II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Minnesota United II (Home Form) Colorado Rapids II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 8 (80%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 6 (60%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 5 (50%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 5 (50%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 4 (40%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Luzern vs Zürich 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Luzern have seen over 2.5 goals in 17/18 home matches this season · Zürich have seen over 2.5 goals in 14/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    86% combined
  • Inchicore Athletic vs Killester Donnycarney 20:00 BST | Leinster Senior League, Republic of Ireland Inchicore Athletic have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Killester Donnycarney have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Grasshopper vs Winterthur 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Grasshopper have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/18 home matches this season · Winterthur have seen over 2.5 goals in 16/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Zagłębie Lubin II vs Carina Gubin 16:00 BST | 3. Liga - Group 3, Poland Zagłębie Lubin II have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/15 home matches this season · Carina Gubin have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined

Minnesota United II vs Colorado Rapids II Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Minnesota United II vs Colorado Rapids II?

No single market stands out strongly for this fixture — browse the full stats above to find your own angle.

Which team is likely to win, Minnesota United II or Colorado Rapids II?

Minnesota United II have a slight form edge at home (50% wins) over Colorado Rapids II on the road (40% wins) in MLS Next Pro. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Minnesota United II and Colorado Rapids II?

Possibly — Colorado Rapids II regularly see both teams score away (80%), while Minnesota United II are lower at home (50%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Minnesota United II and Colorado Rapids II?

Possibly — Colorado Rapids II regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Minnesota United II are lower at home (40%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Minnesota United II or Colorado Rapids II?

Colorado Rapids II have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 40% of away games compared to Minnesota United II's 20% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Minnesota United II and Colorado Rapids II?

Possibly — Colorado Rapids II frequently reach high corner counts away (80%), while Minnesota United II are lower at home (50%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Real Monarchs vs The Town FC

📍 MLS Next Pro, United States

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 00:00 BST

Philadelphia Union II vs New England II

📍 MLS Next Pro, United States

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 00:00 BST

Huntsville City vs FC Cincinnati II

📍 MLS Next Pro, United States

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 01:00 BST

Portland Timbers II vs Minnesota United II

📍 MLS Next Pro, United States

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 01:00 BST

Colorado Rapids II vs Austin II

📍 MLS Next Pro, United States

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 01:00 BST

Carolina Core vs Chicago Fire II

📍 MLS Next Pro, United States

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 23:00 BST

Connecticut United vs Toronto II

📍 MLS Next Pro, United States

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 23:00 BST

Huntsville City vs Atlanta United II

📍 MLS Next Pro, United States

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 01:00 BST

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)