Santa Green FC vs Orapa United

📍 Premier League, Botswana
🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

See Stats Below

Santa Green FC average 0.7 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per home match this season. Orapa United average 1.3 scored and 1.5 conceded in away fixtures. Santa Green FC have won 1/10 home games (10%) this season; Orapa United have won 4/10 on the road (40%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Both sides have been involved in low-scoring matches this season. Santa Green FC have seen 3+ goals in only 40% of home fixtures; Orapa United in 40% away. Santa Green FC average 0.7 scored and 1.5 conceded at home, Orapa United 1.3 and 1.5 on the road — the numbers point toward a tight game.

BTTS figures are mid-range for both sides — Santa Green FC at 50% in home games (5/10), Orapa United at 50% away (5/10). Neither a clear yes nor no based on the stats alone.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Santa Green FC see 9+ corners in 20% of home games, Orapa United in 10% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: No single market stands out strongly for this fixture — browse the full stats below to find your own angle.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Premier League table for the 2025/2026 season, with Santa Green FC (th) and Orapa United (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Premier League 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Gaborone United 25 19 4 2 53:14 +39 61
2 Sua Flamingoes 27 16 5 6 40:27 +13 53
3 Centre Chiefs 26 14 8 4 34:14 +20 50
4 Galaxy 24 14 6 4 44:16 +28 48
5 Township Rollers 26 13 6 7 32:24 +8 45
6 Nico United 27 10 12 5 28:21 +7 42
7 Morupule Wanderers 28 12 5 11 36:32 +4 41
8 Orapa United A 27 10 10 7 33:30 +3 40
9 BDF XI 27 7 9 11 28:37 -9 30
10 TAFIC 28 6 11 11 19:25 -6 29
11 Police XI 27 6 10 11 17:27 -10 28
12 Matebele 27 6 9 12 26:35 -9 27
13 Extension Gunners 27 5 8 14 22:42 -20 23
14 Santa Green FC H 27 6 4 17 21:49 -28 22
15 Black Lions FC 26 5 6 15 12:33 -21 21
16 Calendar Stars 25 4 5 16 12:31 -19 17

Team Form

Santa Green FC have lost 70% of their home matches this season, while Orapa United have been more resilient on the road (30% losses). The visitors may have a slight edge in consistency.

Santa Green FC (Home Form) Orapa United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Lost 7 (70%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Santa Green FC have seen both teams score in 50% of home games, Orapa United in 50% of away games. The full BTTS breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Santa Green FC (Home Form) Orapa United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 5 (50%) 5 (50%)

Match Goals

Santa Green FC have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 40% of home games, Orapa United in 40% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Santa Green FC (Home Form) Orapa United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 4 (40%)

Under Goals

Santa Green FC (Home Form) Orapa United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Under 1.5 Goals 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Under 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Under 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 6 (60%)

Team Goals

Santa Green FC have scored 2+ goals in 0% of home games this season, Orapa United in 20% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Santa Green FC (Home Form) Orapa United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Santa Green FC (Home Form) Orapa United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 9 (90%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Santa Green FC (Home Form) Orapa United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 7 (0.7 avg) 13 (1.3 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 15 (1.5 avg) 15 (1.5 avg)

Match Corners

Santa Green FC (30% Over 8.5 at home) and Orapa United (20% away) have both featured in predominantly low-corner matches this season. Set-piece opportunities may be limited.

Santa Green FC (Home Form) Orapa United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 9.5 Corners 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 10.5 Corners 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 11.5 Corners 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 12.5 Corners 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Team Corners

Santa Green FC have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of home matches.

Orapa United have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of away matches.

Corners Won

Santa Green FC (Home Form) Orapa United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Santa Green FC (Home Form) Orapa United (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

Santa Green FC vs Orapa United Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Santa Green FC vs Orapa United?

No single market stands out strongly for this fixture — browse the full stats above to find your own angle.

Which team is likely to win, Santa Green FC or Orapa United?

Orapa United hold a slight form advantage away (40% wins) over Santa Green FC at home (10% wins) in Premier League. A competitive fixture with the visitors potentially having the edge.

Will both teams score in the match between Santa Green FC and Orapa United?

Mixed — Santa Green FC have seen BTTS in 50% of home games, Orapa United in 50% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Premier League fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Santa Green FC and Orapa United?

Uncertain — Santa Green FC have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 40% of home games, Orapa United in 40% of away games in Premier League. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Santa Green FC or Orapa United?

Orapa United have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of away games compared to Santa Green FC's 0% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Santa Green FC and Orapa United?

Unlikely — Santa Green FC (30% Over 8.5 at home) and Orapa United (20% away) have both featured in predominantly low-corner matches in Premier League.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Sua Flamingoes vs Morupule Wanderers

📍 Premier League, Botswana

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Centre Chiefs vs Gaborone United

📍 Premier League, Botswana

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Nico United vs TAFIC

📍 Premier League, Botswana

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Police XI vs Black Lions FC

📍 Premier League, Botswana

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Santa Green FC vs Orapa United

📍 Premier League, Botswana

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Calendar Stars vs Extension Gunners

📍 Premier League, Botswana

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Galaxy vs Matebele

📍 Premier League, Botswana

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

BDF XI vs Township Rollers

📍 Premier League, Botswana

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)