Sua Flamingoes vs Morupule Wanderers

📍 Premier League, Botswana
🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Both Teams To Score (BTTS) – No

Sua Flamingoes average 1.8 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per home match this season. Morupule Wanderers average 1.1 scored and 0.7 conceded in away fixtures. The form figures are level — Sua Flamingoes have won 60% of home games, Morupule Wanderers 60% away. A tight, hard-to-call fixture.

Sua Flamingoes have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 60% of home games this season (6/10); Morupule Wanderers in 30% away (3/10). Sua Flamingoes average 1.8 scored and 1.1 conceded at home, Morupule Wanderers 1.1 and 0.7 on the road.

Sua Flamingoes frequently see both teams score at home (60%, 6/10). Morupule Wanderers are lower on the road (30%, 3/10) — they've scored in 70% of away games this season, which is the key variable.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Sua Flamingoes see 9+ corners in 0% of home games, Morupule Wanderers in 30% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Both Teams To Score (BTTS) – No — at least one side rarely sees both teams score, with Sua Flamingoes at 60% BTTS in home games and Morupule Wanderers at 30% away. A clean sheet for one side looks likely.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Premier League table for the 2025/2026 season, with Sua Flamingoes (th) and Morupule Wanderers (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Premier League 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Gaborone United 25 19 4 2 53:14 +39 61
2 Sua Flamingoes H 27 16 5 6 40:27 +13 53
3 Centre Chiefs 26 14 8 4 34:14 +20 50
4 Galaxy 24 14 6 4 44:16 +28 48
5 Township Rollers 26 13 6 7 32:24 +8 45
6 Nico United 27 10 12 5 28:21 +7 42
7 Morupule Wanderers A 28 12 5 11 36:32 +4 41
8 Orapa United 27 10 10 7 33:30 +3 40
9 BDF XI 27 7 9 11 28:37 -9 30
10 TAFIC 28 6 11 11 19:25 -6 29
11 Police XI 27 6 10 11 17:27 -10 28
12 Matebele 27 6 9 12 26:35 -9 27
13 Extension Gunners 27 5 8 14 22:42 -20 23
14 Santa Green FC 27 6 4 17 21:49 -28 22
15 Black Lions FC 26 5 6 15 12:33 -21 21
16 Calendar Stars 25 4 5 16 12:31 -19 17

Team Form

Sua Flamingoes (60% home wins) and Morupule Wanderers (60% away wins) are evenly matched on current form. The table below suggests this could be a closely contested fixture.

Sua Flamingoes (Home Form) Morupule Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Lost 2 (20%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Sua Flamingoes frequently see both teams score at home (60%), while Morupule Wanderers are less consistent on the road (30%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Sua Flamingoes (Home Form) Morupule Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 6 (60%) 3 (30%)

Match Goals

Sua Flamingoes have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 60% of home games, Morupule Wanderers in 30% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Sua Flamingoes (Home Form) Morupule Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals 7 (70%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals 4 (40%) 1 (10%)

Under Goals

Sua Flamingoes (Home Form) Morupule Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Under 1.5 Goals 3 (30%) 6 (60%)
Under 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Under 3.5 Goals 6 (60%) 9 (90%)

Team Goals

Sua Flamingoes have scored 2+ goals in 40% of home games this season, Morupule Wanderers in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Sua Flamingoes (Home Form) Morupule Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Sua Flamingoes (Home Form) Morupule Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 8 (80%) 5 (50%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Sua Flamingoes (Home Form) Morupule Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 18 (1.8 avg) 11 (1.1 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 11 (1.1 avg) 7 (0.7 avg)

Match Corners

Sua Flamingoes have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 0% of home games, Morupule Wanderers in 40% of away games. The full corners breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Sua Flamingoes (Home Form) Morupule Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 0 (0%) 4 (40%)
Over 8.5 Corners 0 (0%) 4 (40%)
Over 9.5 Corners 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 10.5 Corners 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 11.5 Corners 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 12.5 Corners 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Team Corners

Sua Flamingoes have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of home matches.

Morupule Wanderers have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of away matches.

Corners Won

Sua Flamingoes (Home Form) Morupule Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Sua Flamingoes (Home Form) Morupule Wanderers (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Śląsk Wrocław vs ŁKS Łódź 17:30 BST | 1. Liga, Poland Śląsk Wrocław have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/14 home matches this season · ŁKS Łódź have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.65
    68% combined

Sua Flamingoes vs Morupule Wanderers Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Sua Flamingoes vs Morupule Wanderers?

BTTS – No — at least one side rarely sees both teams score, with Sua Flamingoes at 60% BTTS at home and Morupule Wanderers at 30% away. A clean sheet for one side looks likely.

Which team is likely to win, Sua Flamingoes or Morupule Wanderers?

Both sides are evenly matched on current form — Sua Flamingoes have won 60% of home games, Morupule Wanderers 60% away in Premier League. This looks like a closely contested fixture.

Will both teams score in the match between Sua Flamingoes and Morupule Wanderers?

Mixed — Sua Flamingoes have seen BTTS in 60% of home games, Morupule Wanderers in 30% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Premier League fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Sua Flamingoes and Morupule Wanderers?

Uncertain — Sua Flamingoes have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 60% of home games, Morupule Wanderers in 30% of away games in Premier League. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Sua Flamingoes or Morupule Wanderers?

Sua Flamingoes have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 40% of home games compared to Morupule Wanderers's 10% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Sua Flamingoes and Morupule Wanderers?

Sua Flamingoes have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 0% of home games, Morupule Wanderers in 40% of away games in Premier League. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

BDF XI vs Township Rollers

📍 Premier League, Botswana

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Sua Flamingoes vs Morupule Wanderers

📍 Premier League, Botswana

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Centre Chiefs vs Gaborone United

📍 Premier League, Botswana

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Nico United vs TAFIC

📍 Premier League, Botswana

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Police XI vs Black Lions FC

📍 Premier League, Botswana

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Santa Green FC vs Orapa United

📍 Premier League, Botswana

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Calendar Stars vs Extension Gunners

📍 Premier League, Botswana

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Galaxy vs Matebele

📍 Premier League, Botswana

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)