Zbrojovka Brno vs České Budějovice

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic
🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Under 2.5 Goals

Zbrojovka Brno average 1.9 goals scored and 0.6 conceded per home match this season. České Budějovice average 1 scored and 1 conceded in away fixtures. Zbrojovka Brno have the stronger home record this season (8/10, 80%) against a České Budějovice side who've won 3/10 away (30%).

Both sides have been involved in low-scoring matches this season. Zbrojovka Brno have seen 3+ goals in only 40% of home fixtures; České Budějovice in 30% away. Zbrojovka Brno average 1.9 scored and 0.6 conceded at home, České Budějovice 1 and 1 on the road — the numbers point toward a tight game.

Both sides have solid defensive records in context. Zbrojovka Brno have seen BTTS in only 20% of home games (2/10); České Budějovice in 40% away (4/10). At least one clean sheet looks likely.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Zbrojovka Brno see 9+ corners in 40% of home games, České Budějovice in 60% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Under 2.5 Goals — Zbrojovka Brno have stayed under 3 goals in 60% of home games, České Budějovice in 70% of away games. Both sides point toward a tight, low-scoring match.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Chance Národní Liga table for the 2025/2026 season, with Zbrojovka Brno (th) and České Budějovice (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Chance Národní Liga 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Zbrojovka Brno H 29 23 4 2 58:21 +37 73
2 Táborsko 29 16 5 8 48:31 +17 53
3 SK Artis Brno 29 15 7 7 49:35 +14 52
4 Ústí nad Labem 29 15 3 11 52:43 +9 48
5 Příbram 29 13 6 10 29:30 -1 45
6 Banik Ostrava B 29 13 5 11 44:38 +6 44
7 Opava 29 11 10 8 42:31 +11 43
8 Viktoria Žižkov 29 12 5 12 37:50 -13 41
9 Vlašim 29 10 8 11 39:31 +8 38
10 Slavia Praha B 29 10 5 14 39:45 -6 35
11 České Budějovice A 29 10 4 15 30:39 -9 34
12 Chrudim 29 8 8 13 36:49 -13 32
13 Hanácká 29 9 4 16 30:42 -12 31
14 Prostějov 29 5 12 12 30:43 -13 27
15 Vysočina Jihlava 29 6 8 15 29:38 -9 26
16 Sparta Praha B 29 7 4 18 27:53 -26 25

Team Form

Zbrojovka Brno have been in exceptional home form this season, winning 80% of their home matches compared to České Budějovice's 30% away. The hosts hold a significant form advantage heading into this fixture.

Zbrojovka Brno (Home Form) České Budějovice (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 8 (80%) 3 (30%)
Drawn 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Lost 1 (10%) 5 (50%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Zbrojovka Brno (20% BTTS at home) and České Budějovice (40% BTTS away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches this season. A clean sheet for one side looks the more likely outcome.

Zbrojovka Brno (Home Form) České Budějovice (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 2 (20%) 4 (40%)

Match Goals

Zbrojovka Brno have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 40% of home games, České Budějovice in 30% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Zbrojovka Brno (Home Form) České Budějovice (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 9 (90%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Under Goals

Zbrojovka Brno (Home Form) České Budějovice (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Under 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Under 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 9 (90%)

Team Goals

Zbrojovka Brno have scored 2+ goals in 30% of home games this season, České Budějovice in 10% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Zbrojovka Brno (Home Form) České Budějovice (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Goals Conceded

Zbrojovka Brno (Home Form) České Budějovice (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Zbrojovka Brno (Home Form) České Budějovice (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 19 (1.9 avg) 10 (1 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 6 (0.6 avg) 10 (1 avg)

Match Corners

České Budějovice frequently reach high corner counts away from home (70%), while Zbrojovka Brno are lower at home (40%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

Zbrojovka Brno (Home Form) České Budějovice (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 5 (50%) 8 (80%)
Over 8.5 Corners 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Over 9.5 Corners 4 (40%) 6 (60%)
Over 10.5 Corners 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (20%) 2 (20%)

Team Corners

Zbrojovka Brno have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

České Budějovice have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 0% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 50% of away matches.

Corners Won

Zbrojovka Brno (Home Form) České Budějovice (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Zbrojovka Brno (Home Form) České Budějovice (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 8 (80%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 8 (80%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 5 (50%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Betting Odds

The table below shows the latest betting odds for Zbrojovka Brno vs České Budějovice across a range of markets — full time result, both teams to score, total goals, corners, and first half goals. Odds are sourced from leading bookmakers and are subject to change — always check with your bookmaker before placing a bet.

Full Time Result

Zbrojovka Brno 1.29
Draw 4.9
České Budějovice 8.85

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Melbourne Victory II vs Preston Lions W 06:00 BST | Victoria NPL Women, Australia Melbourne Victory II have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/6 home matches this season · Preston Lions W have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/7 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    85% combined
  • Broadmeadow Magic vs Edgeworth Eagles 04:00 BST | Northern Nsw, Australia Broadmeadow Magic have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/5 home matches this season · Edgeworth Eagles have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/7 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    83% combined
  • Samford Rangers vs Taringa Rovers 07:00 BST | Queensland Premier League 2, Australia Samford Rangers have seen over 2.5 goals in 4/6 home matches this season · Taringa Rovers have seen over 2.5 goals in 5/5 away matches this season · Odds: 1.22
    83% combined
  • Bettembourg vs Etzella Ettelbrück 15:00 BST | Promotion d'Honneur, Luxembourg Bettembourg have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/14 home matches this season · Etzella Ettelbrück have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/14 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    82% combined

Zbrojovka Brno vs České Budějovice Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Zbrojovka Brno vs České Budějovice?

Under 2.5 Goals — Zbrojovka Brno have stayed under 3 goals in 60% of home games, České Budějovice in 70% of away games. Both sides point toward a tight, low-scoring match.

Which team is likely to win, Zbrojovka Brno or České Budějovice?

Zbrojovka Brno hold a clear form advantage — they've won 80% of home games in Chance Národní Liga this season, while České Budějovice have won only 30% away. The home side look the stronger pick.

Will both teams score in the match between Zbrojovka Brno and České Budějovice?

Unlikely — Zbrojovka Brno (20% BTTS at home) and České Budějovice (40% away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches in Chance Národní Liga. A clean sheet for one side looks the more probable outcome.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Zbrojovka Brno and České Budějovice?

Uncertain — Zbrojovka Brno have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 40% of home games, České Budějovice in 30% of away games in Chance Národní Liga. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Zbrojovka Brno or České Budějovice?

Zbrojovka Brno have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 30% of home games compared to České Budějovice's 10% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Zbrojovka Brno and České Budějovice?

Possibly — České Budějovice frequently reach high corner counts away (70%), while Zbrojovka Brno are lower at home (40%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Opava vs Příbram

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST

Slavia Praha B vs Vlašim

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST

Prostějov vs Táborsko

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST

Viktoria Žižkov vs Hanácká

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST

Zbrojovka Brno vs České Budějovice

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST

Vysočina Jihlava vs Ústí nad Labem

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST

Banik Ostrava B vs Sparta Praha B

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST

Chrudim vs SK Artis Brno

📍 Chance Národní Liga, Czech Republic

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 13:00 BST

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)