Tammeka II vs Trans II

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia
🕒 Sunday 24th May, 10:30 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 1.5 Goals

Tammeka II average 3.7 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per home match this season. Trans II average 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded in away fixtures. Tammeka II have the stronger home record this season (7/10, 70%) against a Trans II side who've won 3/10 away (30%).

Tammeka II have been involved in high-scoring home games this season — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 90% of their home fixtures (9/10). Trans II are lower on the road (50%, 5/10), averaging 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded away from home.

Tammeka II frequently see both teams score at home (70%, 7/10). Trans II are lower on the road (40%, 4/10) — they've scored in 70% of away games this season, which is the key variable.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Tammeka II see 8+ in 80% of home games, Trans II in 60% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: Over 1.5 Goals — Tammeka II see 2+ goals in 90% of home games, Trans II in 70% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Esiliiga B table for the 2026 season, with Tammeka II (th) and Trans II (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Esiliiga B 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Tammeka II H 10 7 0 3 35:21 +14 21
2 Trans II A 10 6 1 3 28:14 +14 19
3 Tulevik 10 6 0 4 33:22 +11 18
4 Phoenix 10 6 0 4 25:27 -2 18
5 Vaprus II 9 5 1 3 24:20 +4 16
6 Tabasalu 10 5 0 5 17:23 -6 15
7 Tartu Kalev 9 5 0 4 18:16 +2 15
8 FCI Tallinn 10 4 1 5 22:22 0 13
9 Tallinna Kalev II 10 2 0 8 20:27 -7 6
10 Legion 10 1 1 8 7:37 -30 4

Team Form

Tammeka II have been in exceptional home form this season, winning 70% of their home matches compared to Trans II's 30% away. The hosts hold a significant form advantage heading into this fixture.

Tammeka II (Home Form) Trans II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 7 (70%) 3 (30%)
Drawn 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Lost 2 (20%) 5 (50%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Tammeka II frequently see both teams score at home (70%), while Trans II are less consistent on the road (40%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Tammeka II (Home Form) Trans II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 7 (70%) 4 (40%)

Match Goals

Tammeka II frequently feature in high-scoring home matches (Over 2.5 in 90%), while Trans II are lower on the road (50%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Over Goals

Tammeka II (Home Form) Trans II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 9 (90%) 7 (70%)
Over 2.5 Goals 9 (90%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 4 (40%)

Under Goals

Tammeka II (Home Form) Trans II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Under 2.5 Goals 1 (10%) 5 (50%)
Under 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 6 (60%)

Team Goals

Tammeka II have scored 2+ goals in 60% of home games this season, Trans II in 20% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Tammeka II (Home Form) Trans II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 6 (60%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 2 (20%)

Goals Conceded

Tammeka II (Home Form) Trans II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 9 (90%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Tammeka II (Home Form) Trans II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 37 (3.7 avg) 14 (1.4 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 17 (1.7 avg) 14 (1.4 avg)

Match Corners

Both Tammeka II (80% Over 7.5 at home) and Trans II (60% Over 7.5 away) regularly see 8+ corners. A moderate-to-high corner count looks likely in this fixture.

Tammeka II (Home Form) Trans II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 8 (80%) 6 (60%)
Over 8.5 Corners 6 (60%) 4 (40%)
Over 9.5 Corners 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 10.5 Corners 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 11.5 Corners 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 0 (0%) 3 (30%)

Team Corners

Tammeka II have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of home matches.

Trans II have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of away matches.

Corners Won

Tammeka II (Home Form) Trans II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Tammeka II (Home Form) Trans II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

Tammeka II vs Trans II Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Tammeka II vs Trans II?

Over 1.5 Goals — Tammeka II see 2+ goals in 90% of home games, Trans II in 70% of away games. A reliable lower-risk option for this fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Tammeka II or Trans II?

Tammeka II hold a clear form advantage — they've won 70% of home games in Esiliiga B this season, while Trans II have won only 30% away. The home side look the stronger pick.

Will both teams score in the match between Tammeka II and Trans II?

Possibly — Tammeka II frequently see both teams score at home (70%), while Trans II are lower on the road (40%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Tammeka II and Trans II?

Possibly — Tammeka II frequently feature in high-scoring home games (Over 2.5 in 90%), while Trans II are lower on the road (50%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Tammeka II or Trans II?

Tammeka II have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 60% of home games compared to Trans II's 20% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Tammeka II and Trans II?

Tammeka II have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 60% of home games, Trans II in 40% of away games in Esiliiga B. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Tallinna Kalev II vs Phoenix

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Legion vs Tulevik

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Tartu Kalev vs Tammeka II

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Vaprus II vs Trans II

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 15:00 BST

Tabasalu vs FCI Tallinn

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 17:00 BST

Tallinna Kalev II vs FCI Tallinn

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 23rd May, 10:30 BST

Tulevik vs Tabasalu

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 10:30 BST

Legion vs Tartu Kalev

📍 Esiliiga B, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 10:30 BST

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)