Komárno vs Tatran Prešov

📍 Niké Liga, Slovakia
🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Under 3.5 Goals

Komárno sit 6th in the table after 29 games, averaging 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per home match this season. Tatran Prešov are 5th after 29 games, averaging 0.6 scored and 1.3 conceded on the road. Komárno have won 2/10 home games (20%) this season; Tatran Prešov have won 1/10 on the road (10%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Komárno have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games this season (5/10); Tatran Prešov in 40% away (4/10). Komárno average 1.2 scored and 1.4 conceded at home, Tatran Prešov 0.6 and 1.3 on the road.

Komárno frequently see both teams score at home (60%, 6/10). Tatran Prešov are lower on the road (50%, 5/10) — they've scored in 50% of away games this season, which is the key variable.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Komárno see 8+ in 70% of home games, Tatran Prešov in 60% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: Under 3.5 Goals — Komárno have stayed under 4 goals in 80% of home matches, Tatran Prešov in 90% of away fixtures. Both sides consistently keep the scoring tight.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Niké Liga table for the 2025/2026 season, with Komárno (6th) and Tatran Prešov (5th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Niké Liga 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Slovan Bratislava 31 21 5 5 62:35 +27 68
2 Spartak Trnava 31 17 5 9 51:34 +17 56
3 Dunajská Streda 31 16 7 8 52:34 +18 55
4 Žilina 31 15 7 9 59:39 +20 52
5 FK Košice 31 13 4 14 51:52 -1 43
6 Zemplín Michalovce 31 12 5 14 42:52 -10 41
7 Podbrezová 31 12 3 16 53:51 +2 39
8 Trenčín 31 12 3 16 31:51 -20 39
9 Ružomberok 31 8 11 12 34:49 -15 35
10 Skalica 31 8 8 15 33:45 -12 32
11 Tatran Prešov A 31 6 12 13 29:42 -13 30
12 Komárno H 31 7 8 16 33:46 -13 29

Team Form

Tatran Prešov have lost 60% of their away matches this season, while Komárno have been more solid at home (50% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

Komárno (Home Form) Tatran Prešov (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Drawn 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Lost 5 (50%) 6 (60%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Komárno frequently see both teams score at home (60%), while Tatran Prešov are less consistent on the road (50%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Komárno (Home Form) Tatran Prešov (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 6 (60%) 5 (50%)

Match Goals

Komárno have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games, Tatran Prešov in 40% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Komárno (Home Form) Tatran Prešov (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals 8 (80%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Under Goals

Komárno (Home Form) Tatran Prešov (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Under 1.5 Goals 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Under 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Under 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 9 (90%)

Team Goals

Komárno have scored 2+ goals in 10% of home games this season, Tatran Prešov in 0% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Komárno (Home Form) Tatran Prešov (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 5 (50%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Komárno (Home Form) Tatran Prešov (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Komárno (Home Form) Tatran Prešov (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 12 (1.2 avg) 6 (0.6 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 14 (1.4 avg) 13 (1.3 avg)

Match Corners

Both Komárno (70% Over 7.5 at home) and Tatran Prešov (60% Over 7.5 away) regularly see 8+ corners. A moderate-to-high corner count looks likely in this fixture.

Komárno (Home Form) Tatran Prešov (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 8.5 Corners 6 (60%) 5 (50%)
Over 9.5 Corners 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 10.5 Corners 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Over 11.5 Corners 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Team Corners

Komárno have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of home matches.

Tatran Prešov have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of away matches.

Corners Won

Komárno (Home Form) Tatran Prešov (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Komárno (Home Form) Tatran Prešov (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 2 (20%)

Betting Odds

The table below shows the latest betting odds for Komárno vs Tatran Prešov across a range of markets — full time result, both teams to score, total goals, corners, and first half goals. Odds are sourced from leading bookmakers and are subject to change — always check with your bookmaker before placing a bet.

Full Time Result

Komárno 2.46
Draw 2.9
Tatran Prešov 2.88

Half Time Result

Komárno 2.87
Draw 2.05
Tatran Prešov 3.5

Double Chance

Komárno or Draw 1.36
Komárno or Tatran Prešov 1.23
Draw or Tatran Prešov 1.54

Both Teams to Score

Yes 1.8
No 1.98

Total Goals

Over 1.5 1.38
Over 2.5 2.1
Over 3.5 3.6
Under 1.5 2.9
Under 2.5 1.73
Under 3.5 1.26

1st Half Goals

Over 0.5 1.44
Over 1.5 3.25

Komárno Goals

Over 0.5 1.3
Over 1.5 2.37

Tatran Prešov Goals

Over 0.5 1.4
Over 1.5 3

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Luzern vs Zürich 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Luzern have seen over 2.5 goals in 17/18 home matches this season · Zürich have seen over 2.5 goals in 14/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    86% combined
  • Inchicore Athletic vs Killester Donnycarney 20:00 BST | Leinster Senior League, Republic of Ireland Inchicore Athletic have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Killester Donnycarney have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Grasshopper vs Winterthur 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Grasshopper have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/18 home matches this season · Winterthur have seen over 2.5 goals in 16/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Zagłębie Lubin II vs Carina Gubin 16:00 BST | 3. Liga - Group 3, Poland Zagłębie Lubin II have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/15 home matches this season · Carina Gubin have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined

Komárno vs Tatran Prešov Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Komárno vs Tatran Prešov?

Under 3.5 Goals — Komárno have stayed under 4 goals in 80% of home matches, Tatran Prešov in 90% of away fixtures. Both sides consistently keep the scoring tight.

Which team is likely to win, Komárno or Tatran Prešov?

Komárno have a slight form edge at home (20% wins) over Tatran Prešov on the road (10% wins) in Niké Liga. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Komárno and Tatran Prešov?

Mixed — Komárno have seen BTTS in 60% of home games, Tatran Prešov in 50% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Niké Liga fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Komárno and Tatran Prešov?

Uncertain — Komárno have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 50% of home games, Tatran Prešov in 40% of away games in Niké Liga. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Komárno or Tatran Prešov?

Komárno have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 10% of home games compared to Tatran Prešov's 0% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Komárno and Tatran Prešov?

Komárno have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 60% of home games, Tatran Prešov in 50% of away games in Niké Liga. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Skalica vs Ružomberok

📍 Niké Liga, Slovakia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

Trenčín vs FK Košice

📍 Niké Liga, Slovakia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

Komárno vs Tatran Prešov

📍 Niké Liga, Slovakia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

Žilina vs Podbrezová

📍 Niké Liga, Slovakia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

Dunajská Streda vs Spartak Trnava

📍 Niké Liga, Slovakia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

Slovan Bratislava vs Zemplín Michalovce

📍 Niké Liga, Slovakia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)