Slovan Bratislava vs Zemplín Michalovce

📍 Niké Liga, Slovakia
🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Slovan Bratislava to Win

Slovan Bratislava sit 1st in the table after 29 games, averaging 1.7 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per home match this season. Zemplín Michalovce are 5th after 29 games, averaging 0.9 scored and 2 conceded on the road. Slovan Bratislava have the stronger home record this season (6/10, 60%) against a Zemplín Michalovce side who've won 3/10 away (30%).

Zemplín Michalovce have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 70% of their away fixtures (7/10). Slovan Bratislava are lower at home (50%, 5/10), averaging 1.7 scored and 1.1 conceded.

Both sides have solid defensive records in context. Slovan Bratislava have seen BTTS in only 40% of home games (4/10); Zemplín Michalovce in 40% away (4/10). At least one clean sheet looks likely.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Slovan Bratislava see 8+ in 70% of home games, Zemplín Michalovce in 80% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: Slovan Bratislava to Win — Slovan Bratislava have won 6/10 home games this season (60%), while Zemplín Michalovce have lost 7/10 away (70%). A strong statistical case for the home side.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Niké Liga table for the 2025/2026 season, with Slovan Bratislava (1st) and Zemplín Michalovce (5th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Niké Liga 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Slovan Bratislava H 31 21 5 5 62:35 +27 68
2 Spartak Trnava 31 17 5 9 51:34 +17 56
3 Dunajská Streda 31 16 7 8 52:34 +18 55
4 Žilina 31 15 7 9 59:39 +20 52
5 FK Košice 31 13 4 14 51:52 -1 43
6 Zemplín Michalovce A 31 12 5 14 42:52 -10 41
7 Podbrezová 31 12 3 16 53:51 +2 39
8 Trenčín 31 12 3 16 31:51 -20 39
9 Ružomberok 31 8 11 12 34:49 -15 35
10 Skalica 31 8 8 15 33:45 -12 32
11 Tatran Prešov 31 6 12 13 29:42 -13 30
12 Komárno 31 7 8 16 33:46 -13 29

Team Form

Slovan Bratislava hold a clear edge in home form this season (60% wins), while Zemplín Michalovce have been less consistent on the road (30%). Home advantage could be decisive here.

Slovan Bratislava (Home Form) Zemplín Michalovce (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Drawn 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Lost 3 (30%) 7 (70%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Slovan Bratislava (40% BTTS at home) and Zemplín Michalovce (40% BTTS away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches this season. A clean sheet for one side looks the more likely outcome.

Slovan Bratislava (Home Form) Zemplín Michalovce (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 4 (40%) 4 (40%)

Match Goals

Zemplín Michalovce regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Slovan Bratislava are lower at home (50%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

Slovan Bratislava (Home Form) Zemplín Michalovce (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 7 (70%)
Over 3.5 Goals 4 (40%) 2 (20%)

Under Goals

Slovan Bratislava (Home Form) Zemplín Michalovce (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Under 2.5 Goals 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Under 3.5 Goals 6 (60%) 8 (80%)

Team Goals

Slovan Bratislava have scored 2+ goals in 30% of home games this season, Zemplín Michalovce in 0% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Slovan Bratislava (Home Form) Zemplín Michalovce (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Slovan Bratislava (Home Form) Zemplín Michalovce (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 6 (60%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 5 (50%) 7 (70%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Slovan Bratislava (Home Form) Zemplín Michalovce (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 17 (1.7 avg) 9 (0.9 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 11 (1.1 avg) 20 (2 avg)

Match Corners

Zemplín Michalovce frequently reach high corner counts away from home (70%), while Slovan Bratislava are lower at home (60%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

Slovan Bratislava (Home Form) Zemplín Michalovce (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 7 (70%) 8 (80%)
Over 8.5 Corners 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 9.5 Corners 6 (60%) 5 (50%)
Over 10.5 Corners 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 11.5 Corners 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 3 (30%) 1 (10%)

Team Corners

Slovan Bratislava have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 40% of home matches.

Zemplín Michalovce have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of away matches.

Corners Won

Slovan Bratislava (Home Form) Zemplín Michalovce (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Corners Conceded

Slovan Bratislava (Home Form) Zemplín Michalovce (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Betting Odds

The table below shows the latest betting odds for Slovan Bratislava vs Zemplín Michalovce across a range of markets — full time result, both teams to score, total goals, corners, and first half goals. Odds are sourced from leading bookmakers and are subject to change — always check with your bookmaker before placing a bet.

Full Time Result

Slovan Bratislava 1.3
Draw 5.5
Zemplín Michalovce 7

Half Time Result

Slovan Bratislava 1.72
Draw 2.75
Zemplín Michalovce 6

Double Chance

Slovan Bratislava or Draw 1.08
Slovan Bratislava or Zemplín Michalovce 1.11
Draw or Zemplín Michalovce 3.34

Both Teams to Score

Yes 1.67
No 2.07

Total Goals

Over 1.5 1.14
Over 2.5 1.45
Over 3.5 2
Under 1.5 5.1
Under 2.5 2.62
Under 3.5 1.8

1st Half Goals

Over 0.5 1.22
Over 1.5 2.11

Slovan Bratislava Goals

Over 0.5 1.03
Over 1.5 1.33

Zemplín Michalovce Goals

Over 0.5 1.6
Over 1.5 3.8

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • Luzern vs Zürich 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Luzern have seen over 2.5 goals in 17/18 home matches this season · Zürich have seen over 2.5 goals in 14/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    86% combined
  • Inchicore Athletic vs Killester Donnycarney 20:00 BST | Leinster Senior League, Republic of Ireland Inchicore Athletic have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/11 home matches this season · Killester Donnycarney have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/11 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    82% combined
  • Grasshopper vs Winterthur 19:30 BST | Super League, Switzerland Grasshopper have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/18 home matches this season · Winterthur have seen over 2.5 goals in 16/18 away matches this season · Odds: 1.61
    75% combined
  • Zagłębie Lubin II vs Carina Gubin 16:00 BST | 3. Liga - Group 3, Poland Zagłębie Lubin II have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/15 home matches this season · Carina Gubin have seen over 2.5 goals in 10/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.44
    73% combined

Slovan Bratislava vs Zemplín Michalovce Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Slovan Bratislava vs Zemplín Michalovce?

Slovan Bratislava to Win — they've won 6/10 (60%) of their last 10 home games, while Zemplín Michalovce have lost 7/10 (70%) of their last 10 away matches. A strong statistical case for the home side.

Which team is likely to win, Slovan Bratislava or Zemplín Michalovce?

Slovan Bratislava hold a clear form advantage — they've won 60% of home games in Niké Liga this season, while Zemplín Michalovce have won only 30% away. The home side look the stronger pick.

Will both teams score in the match between Slovan Bratislava and Zemplín Michalovce?

Unlikely — Slovan Bratislava (40% BTTS at home) and Zemplín Michalovce (40% away) have both been involved in predominantly one-sided matches in Niké Liga. A clean sheet for one side looks the more probable outcome.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Slovan Bratislava and Zemplín Michalovce?

Possibly — Zemplín Michalovce regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Slovan Bratislava are lower at home (50%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Slovan Bratislava or Zemplín Michalovce?

Slovan Bratislava have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 30% of home games compared to Zemplín Michalovce's 0% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Slovan Bratislava and Zemplín Michalovce?

Possibly — Zemplín Michalovce frequently reach high corner counts away (70%), while Slovan Bratislava are lower at home (60%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Trenčín vs FK Košice

📍 Niké Liga, Slovakia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

Komárno vs Tatran Prešov

📍 Niké Liga, Slovakia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

Žilina vs Podbrezová

📍 Niké Liga, Slovakia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

Dunajská Streda vs Spartak Trnava

📍 Niké Liga, Slovakia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

Slovan Bratislava vs Zemplín Michalovce

📍 Niké Liga, Slovakia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

Skalica vs Ružomberok

📍 Niké Liga, Slovakia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 16:00 BST

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)