Levadia II vs Maardu

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia
🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 2.5 Goals

Levadia II average 1.5 goals scored and 1.1 conceded per home match this season. Maardu average 1.7 scored and 2.8 conceded in away fixtures. Levadia II have won 5/10 home games (50%) this season; Maardu have won 2/10 on the road (20%). There's no dominant edge either way.

Maardu have featured in high-scoring away games this season — Over 2.5 Goals in 90% of their away fixtures (9/10). Levadia II are lower at home (60%, 6/10), averaging 1.5 scored and 1.1 conceded.

Maardu regularly see both teams score in away fixtures (90%, 9/10). Levadia II are lower at home (50%, 5/10) — they've conceded in 60% of home games, which keeps BTTS in play.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Levadia II see 9+ corners in 60% of home games, Maardu in 20% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals — Levadia II have seen 3+ goals in 60% of home games, Maardu in 90% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Esiliiga A table for the 2026 season, with Levadia II (th) and Maardu (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Esiliiga A 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Tartu Welco 10 7 1 2 30:13 +17 22
2 Viimsi 10 6 2 2 19:8 +11 20
3 Flora II 9 6 0 3 25:17 +8 18
4 Tallinna Kalev 10 4 2 4 21:19 +2 14
5 Elva 10 4 2 4 19:18 +1 14
6 Nõmme United II 9 4 2 3 19:17 +2 14
7 Nõmme Kalju U21 9 3 1 5 15:24 -9 10
8 FC Tallinn 10 2 3 5 16:28 -12 9
9 Maardu A 10 2 3 5 12:26 -14 9
10 Levadia II H 9 2 0 7 15:21 -6 6

Team Form

Maardu have lost 40% of their away matches this season, while Levadia II have been more solid at home (30% losses). The home side may find it easier to impose themselves.

Levadia II (Home Form) Maardu (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Lost 3 (30%) 4 (40%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Maardu regularly see both teams score in away matches (90%), while Levadia II are lower at home (50%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Levadia II (Home Form) Maardu (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 5 (50%) 9 (90%)

Match Goals

Maardu regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 90%), while Levadia II are lower at home (60%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Over Goals

Levadia II (Home Form) Maardu (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 8 (80%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 7 (70%) 10 (100%)
Over 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 9 (90%)
Over 3.5 Goals 3 (30%) 7 (70%)

Under Goals

Levadia II (Home Form) Maardu (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Under 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Under 3.5 Goals 7 (70%) 3 (30%)

Team Goals

Levadia II have scored 2+ goals in 30% of home games this season, Maardu in 20% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Levadia II (Home Form) Maardu (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goals Conceded

Levadia II (Home Form) Maardu (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 6 (60%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 6 (60%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 3 (30%)

Goal Totals

Levadia II (Home Form) Maardu (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 15 (1.5 avg) 17 (1.7 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 11 (1.1 avg) 28 (2.8 avg)

Match Corners

Levadia II regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Maardu are lower on the road (20%). The home side are likely to dominate the corner count in this fixture.

Levadia II (Home Form) Maardu (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 7 (70%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners 7 (70%) 2 (20%)
Over 9.5 Corners 6 (60%) 2 (20%)
Over 10.5 Corners 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Over 11.5 Corners 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Team Corners

Levadia II have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Maardu have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of away matches.

Corners Won

Levadia II (Home Form) Maardu (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 6 (60%) 2 (20%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 6 (60%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 0 (0%)

Corners Conceded

Levadia II (Home Form) Maardu (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

Levadia II vs Maardu Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Levadia II vs Maardu?

Over 2.5 Goals — Levadia II have seen 3+ goals in 60% of home games, Maardu in 90% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Levadia II or Maardu?

Levadia II have a slight form edge at home (50% wins) over Maardu on the road (20% wins) in Esiliiga A. Home advantage could be the deciding factor.

Will both teams score in the match between Levadia II and Maardu?

Possibly — Maardu regularly see both teams score away (90%), while Levadia II are lower at home (50%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Levadia II and Maardu?

Possibly — Maardu regularly feature in high-scoring away games (Over 2.5 in 90%), while Levadia II are lower at home (60%). The visitors' attacking output suggests multiple goals are likely.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Levadia II or Maardu?

Levadia II have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 30% of home games compared to Maardu's 20% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Levadia II and Maardu?

Possibly — Levadia II regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Maardu are lower on the road (20%). The home side may drive the corner count in this fixture.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Nõmme Kalju U21 vs Levadia II

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Monday 11th May, 17:00 BST

Flora II vs Nõmme United II

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 17:00 BST

FC Tallinn vs Tallinna Kalev

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 17:00 BST

Levadia II vs Maardu

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Nõmme Kalju U21 vs Viimsi

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Nõmme United II vs Elva

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Tartu Welco vs Flora II

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 17:00 BST

Maardu vs Tartu Welco

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 13:00 BST

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)