Tartu Welco vs Flora II

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia
🕒 Sunday 17th May, 17:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 2.5 Goals

Tartu Welco average 3 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per home match this season. Flora II average 1.3 scored and 1.9 conceded in away fixtures. Tartu Welco have the stronger home record this season (6/10, 60%) against a Flora II side who've won 4/10 away (40%).

Goals look likely from both ends. Tartu Welco have seen 3+ goals in 90% of home fixtures this season (9/10), and Flora II in 70% of away games (7/10). Tartu Welco average 3 scored and 1.8 conceded at home; Flora II 1.3 and 1.9 on the road.

Tartu Welco frequently see both teams score at home (80%, 8/10). Flora II are lower on the road (40%, 4/10) — they've scored in 50% of away games this season, which is the key variable.

Flora II are involved in high-corner games on the road (10+ corners in 70% of away fixtures, 7/10). Tartu Welco are lower at home (50%), but the visitors' style tends to push the total up.

Our Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals — Tartu Welco have seen 3+ goals in 90% of home games, Flora II in 70% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Esiliiga A table for the 2026 season, with Tartu Welco (th) and Flora II (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Esiliiga A 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Tartu Welco H 10 7 1 2 30:13 +17 22
2 Viimsi 10 6 2 2 19:8 +11 20
3 Flora II A 9 6 0 3 25:17 +8 18
4 Tallinna Kalev 10 4 2 4 21:19 +2 14
5 Elva 10 4 2 4 19:18 +1 14
6 Nõmme United II 9 4 2 3 19:17 +2 14
7 Nõmme Kalju U21 9 3 1 5 15:24 -9 10
8 FC Tallinn 10 2 3 5 16:28 -12 9
9 Maardu 10 2 3 5 12:26 -14 9
10 Levadia II 9 2 0 7 15:21 -6 6

Team Form

Tartu Welco hold a clear edge in home form this season (60% wins), while Flora II have been less consistent on the road (40%). Home advantage could be decisive here.

Tartu Welco (Home Form) Flora II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 6 (60%) 4 (40%)
Drawn 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Lost 1 (10%) 6 (60%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Tartu Welco frequently see both teams score at home (80%), while Flora II are less consistent on the road (40%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Tartu Welco (Home Form) Flora II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 8 (80%) 4 (40%)

Match Goals

Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 90% of Tartu Welco's home games and 70% of Flora II's away games this season. Both sides have consistently featured in high-scoring matches.

Over Goals

Tartu Welco (Home Form) Flora II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 9 (90%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 9 (90%) 9 (90%)
Over 2.5 Goals 9 (90%) 7 (70%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 4 (40%)

Under Goals

Tartu Welco (Home Form) Flora II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Under 2.5 Goals 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Under 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 6 (60%)

Team Goals

Tartu Welco have scored 2+ goals in 70% of home games this season, Flora II in 30% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Tartu Welco (Home Form) Flora II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 9 (90%) 5 (50%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 3 (30%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 2 (20%)

Goals Conceded

Tartu Welco (Home Form) Flora II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 8 (80%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Goal Totals

Tartu Welco (Home Form) Flora II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 30 (3 avg) 13 (1.3 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 18 (1.8 avg) 19 (1.9 avg)

Match Corners

Flora II frequently reach high corner counts away from home (80%), while Tartu Welco are lower at home (50%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

Tartu Welco (Home Form) Flora II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 6 (60%) 8 (80%)
Over 8.5 Corners 5 (50%) 8 (80%)
Over 9.5 Corners 5 (50%) 7 (70%)
Over 10.5 Corners 3 (30%) 7 (70%)
Over 11.5 Corners 3 (30%) 6 (60%)
Over 12.5 Corners 3 (30%) 5 (50%)

Team Corners

Tartu Welco have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 40% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Flora II have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 50% of away matches.

Corners Won

Tartu Welco (Home Form) Flora II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Tartu Welco (Home Form) Flora II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 6 (60%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 6 (60%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 5 (50%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 5 (50%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 4 (40%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

Tartu Welco vs Flora II Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Tartu Welco vs Flora II?

Over 2.5 Goals — Tartu Welco have seen 3+ goals in 90% of home games, Flora II in 70% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Tartu Welco or Flora II?

Tartu Welco hold a clear form advantage — they've won 60% of home games in Esiliiga A this season, while Flora II have won only 40% away. The home side look the stronger pick.

Will both teams score in the match between Tartu Welco and Flora II?

Possibly — Tartu Welco frequently see both teams score at home (80%), while Flora II are lower on the road (40%). The home side are likely to score, but a reply from the visitors is less certain.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Tartu Welco and Flora II?

Yes, likely — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 90% of Tartu Welco's home games and 70% of Flora II's away games in Esiliiga A. Both sides consistently feature in high-scoring matches.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Tartu Welco or Flora II?

Tartu Welco have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 70% of home games compared to Flora II's 30% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Tartu Welco and Flora II?

Possibly — Flora II frequently reach high corner counts away (80%), while Tartu Welco are lower at home (50%). The visitors may create the majority of set-piece opportunities.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Nõmme Kalju U21 vs Levadia II

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Monday 11th May, 17:00 BST

Flora II vs Nõmme United II

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 17:00 BST

FC Tallinn vs Tallinna Kalev

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 17:00 BST

Levadia II vs Maardu

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Nõmme Kalju U21 vs Viimsi

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Nõmme United II vs Elva

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Tartu Welco vs Flora II

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 17:00 BST

Maardu vs Tartu Welco

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 13:00 BST

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)