Nõmme Kalju U21 vs Viimsi

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia
🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Both Teams To Score (BTTS) – No

Nõmme Kalju U21 average 1.7 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per home match this season. Viimsi average 1.7 scored and 0.7 conceded in away fixtures. Viimsi carry the better away form into this fixture (6/10, 60%), while Nõmme Kalju U21 have won 5/10 at home (50%).

Nõmme Kalju U21 have been involved in high-scoring home games this season — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 70% of their home fixtures (7/10). Viimsi are lower on the road (50%, 5/10), averaging 1.7 scored and 0.7 conceded away from home.

BTTS figures are mid-range for both sides — Nõmme Kalju U21 at 50% in home games (5/10), Viimsi at 30% away (3/10). Neither a clear yes nor no based on the stats alone.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Nõmme Kalju U21 see 8+ in 60% of home games, Viimsi in 60% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: Both Teams To Score (BTTS) – No — at least one side rarely sees both teams score, with Nõmme Kalju U21 at 50% BTTS in home games and Viimsi at 30% away. A clean sheet for one side looks likely.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Esiliiga A table for the 2026 season, with Nõmme Kalju U21 (th) and Viimsi (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Esiliiga A 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Tartu Welco 10 7 1 2 30:13 +17 22
2 Viimsi A 10 6 2 2 19:8 +11 20
3 Flora II 9 6 0 3 25:17 +8 18
4 Tallinna Kalev 10 4 2 4 21:19 +2 14
5 Elva 10 4 2 4 19:18 +1 14
6 Nõmme United II 9 4 2 3 19:17 +2 14
7 Nõmme Kalju U21 H 9 3 1 5 15:24 -9 10
8 FC Tallinn 10 2 3 5 16:28 -12 9
9 Maardu 10 2 3 5 12:26 -14 9
10 Levadia II 9 2 0 7 15:21 -6 6

Team Form

Viimsi have shown strong away form this season (60% wins), while Nõmme Kalju U21 have been less dominant at home (50%). The visitors may have the form edge in this one.

Nõmme Kalju U21 (Home Form) Viimsi (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Lost 3 (30%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Nõmme Kalju U21 have seen both teams score in 50% of home games, Viimsi in 30% of away games. The full BTTS breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Nõmme Kalju U21 (Home Form) Viimsi (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 5 (50%) 3 (30%)

Match Goals

Nõmme Kalju U21 frequently feature in high-scoring home matches (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Viimsi are lower on the road (50%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Over Goals

Nõmme Kalju U21 (Home Form) Viimsi (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 9 (90%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals 8 (80%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 7 (70%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals 6 (60%) 3 (30%)

Under Goals

Nõmme Kalju U21 (Home Form) Viimsi (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Under 1.5 Goals 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Under 2.5 Goals 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Under 3.5 Goals 4 (40%) 7 (70%)

Team Goals

Nõmme Kalju U21 have scored 2+ goals in 40% of home games this season, Viimsi in 30% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Nõmme Kalju U21 (Home Form) Viimsi (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 5 (50%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 3 (30%)

Goals Conceded

Nõmme Kalju U21 (Home Form) Viimsi (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Nõmme Kalju U21 (Home Form) Viimsi (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 17 (1.7 avg) 17 (1.7 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 18 (1.8 avg) 7 (0.7 avg)

Match Corners

Both Nõmme Kalju U21 (60% Over 7.5 at home) and Viimsi (60% Over 7.5 away) regularly see 8+ corners. A moderate-to-high corner count looks likely in this fixture.

Nõmme Kalju U21 (Home Form) Viimsi (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Over 8.5 Corners 6 (60%) 5 (50%)
Over 9.5 Corners 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 10.5 Corners 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 11.5 Corners 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 3 (30%) 1 (10%)

Team Corners

Nõmme Kalju U21 have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 40% of home matches.

Viimsi have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 20% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 30% of away matches.

Corners Won

Nõmme Kalju U21 (Home Form) Viimsi (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 6 (60%) 4 (40%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 2 (20%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Corners Conceded

Nõmme Kalju U21 (Home Form) Viimsi (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

Nõmme Kalju U21 vs Viimsi Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Nõmme Kalju U21 vs Viimsi?

BTTS – No — at least one side rarely sees both teams score, with Nõmme Kalju U21 at 50% BTTS at home and Viimsi at 30% away. A clean sheet for one side looks likely.

Which team is likely to win, Nõmme Kalju U21 or Viimsi?

Viimsi hold a slight form advantage away (60% wins) over Nõmme Kalju U21 at home (50% wins) in Esiliiga A. A competitive fixture with the visitors potentially having the edge.

Will both teams score in the match between Nõmme Kalju U21 and Viimsi?

Mixed — Nõmme Kalju U21 have seen BTTS in 50% of home games, Viimsi in 30% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Esiliiga A fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Nõmme Kalju U21 and Viimsi?

Possibly — Nõmme Kalju U21 frequently feature in high-scoring home games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Viimsi are lower on the road (50%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Nõmme Kalju U21 or Viimsi?

Nõmme Kalju U21 have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 40% of home games compared to Viimsi's 30% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Nõmme Kalju U21 and Viimsi?

Nõmme Kalju U21 have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 60% of home games, Viimsi in 50% of away games in Esiliiga A. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Nõmme Kalju U21 vs Levadia II

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Monday 11th May, 17:00 BST

Flora II vs Nõmme United II

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 17:00 BST

FC Tallinn vs Tallinna Kalev

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 17:00 BST

Levadia II vs Maardu

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Nõmme Kalju U21 vs Viimsi

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Nõmme United II vs Elva

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Tartu Welco vs Flora II

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 17:00 BST

Maardu vs Tartu Welco

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 13:00 BST

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)