Maardu vs Tartu Welco

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia
🕒 Sunday 24th May, 13:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Over 2.5 Goals

Maardu average 2.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per home match this season. Tartu Welco average 2.3 scored and 1.3 conceded in away fixtures. The form figures are level — Maardu have won 50% of home games, Tartu Welco 50% away. A tight, hard-to-call fixture.

Maardu have been involved in high-scoring home games this season — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 70% of their home fixtures (7/10). Tartu Welco are lower on the road (60%, 6/10), averaging 2.3 scored and 1.3 conceded away from home.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Maardu in 60% of home games (6/10), Tartu Welco in 70% away (7/10). Maardu have scored in 90% of home fixtures; Tartu Welco in 80% of away games.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Maardu see 8+ in 90% of home games, Tartu Welco in 60% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: Over 2.5 Goals — Maardu have seen 3+ goals in 70% of home games, Tartu Welco in 60% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Esiliiga A table for the 2026 season, with Maardu (th) and Tartu Welco (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Esiliiga A 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Tartu Welco A 10 7 1 2 30:13 +17 22
2 Viimsi 10 6 2 2 19:8 +11 20
3 Flora II 9 6 0 3 25:17 +8 18
4 Tallinna Kalev 10 4 2 4 21:19 +2 14
5 Elva 10 4 2 4 19:18 +1 14
6 Nõmme United II 9 4 2 3 19:17 +2 14
7 Nõmme Kalju U21 9 3 1 5 15:24 -9 10
8 FC Tallinn 10 2 3 5 16:28 -12 9
9 Maardu H 10 2 3 5 12:26 -14 9
10 Levadia II 9 2 0 7 15:21 -6 6

Team Form

Maardu (50% home wins) and Tartu Welco (50% away wins) are evenly matched on current form. The table below suggests this could be a closely contested fixture.

Maardu (Home Form) Tartu Welco (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 5 (50%) 5 (50%)
Drawn 4 (40%) 2 (20%)
Lost 1 (10%) 3 (30%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Maardu have seen both teams score in 60% of home games this season, Tartu Welco in 70% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

Maardu (Home Form) Tartu Welco (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 6 (60%) 7 (70%)

Match Goals

Maardu frequently feature in high-scoring home matches (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Tartu Welco are lower on the road (60%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Over Goals

Maardu (Home Form) Tartu Welco (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 2.5 Goals 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 3.5 Goals 5 (50%) 5 (50%)

Under Goals

Maardu (Home Form) Tartu Welco (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 2.5 Goals 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Under 3.5 Goals 5 (50%) 5 (50%)

Team Goals

Maardu have scored 2+ goals in 30% of home games this season, Tartu Welco in 40% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Maardu (Home Form) Tartu Welco (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 2 (20%) 2 (20%)

Goals Conceded

Maardu (Home Form) Tartu Welco (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 7 (70%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Maardu (Home Form) Tartu Welco (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 26 (2.6 avg) 23 (2.3 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 12 (1.2 avg) 13 (1.3 avg)

Match Corners

Maardu regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Tartu Welco are lower on the road (60%). The home side are likely to dominate the corner count in this fixture.

Maardu (Home Form) Tartu Welco (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 9 (90%) 6 (60%)
Over 8.5 Corners 7 (70%) 6 (60%)
Over 9.5 Corners 5 (50%) 4 (40%)
Over 10.5 Corners 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 11.5 Corners 4 (40%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 2 (20%) 1 (10%)

Team Corners

Maardu have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 50% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Tartu Welco have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of away matches.

Corners Won

Maardu (Home Form) Tartu Welco (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 8 (80%) 4 (40%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 6 (60%) 4 (40%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 2 (20%)

Corners Conceded

Maardu (Home Form) Tartu Welco (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Neuchâtel Xamax vs Étoile Carouge 19:15 BST | Challenge League, Switzerland Neuchâtel Xamax have seen over 2.5 goals in 12/17 home matches this season · Étoile Carouge have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/17 away matches this season · Odds: 1.53
    68% combined

Maardu vs Tartu Welco Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Maardu vs Tartu Welco?

Over 2.5 Goals — Maardu have seen 3+ goals in 70% of home games, Tartu Welco in 60% of away games. The numbers suggest an open, high-scoring fixture.

Which team is likely to win, Maardu or Tartu Welco?

Both sides are evenly matched on current form — Maardu have won 50% of home games, Tartu Welco 50% away in Esiliiga A. This looks like a closely contested fixture.

Will both teams score in the match between Maardu and Tartu Welco?

Possibly — Tartu Welco regularly see both teams score away (70%), while Maardu are lower at home (60%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Maardu and Tartu Welco?

Possibly — Maardu frequently feature in high-scoring home games (Over 2.5 in 70%), while Tartu Welco are lower on the road (60%). The hosts' attacking output could still drive the game past 2.5 goals.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Maardu or Tartu Welco?

Tartu Welco have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 40% of away games compared to Maardu's 30% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Maardu and Tartu Welco?

Possibly — Maardu regularly reach high corner counts at home (70%), while Tartu Welco are lower on the road (60%). The home side may drive the corner count in this fixture.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Nõmme Kalju U21 vs Levadia II

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Monday 11th May, 17:00 BST

Flora II vs Nõmme United II

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 17:00 BST

FC Tallinn vs Tallinna Kalev

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 17:00 BST

Levadia II vs Maardu

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Nõmme Kalju U21 vs Viimsi

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Nõmme United II vs Elva

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Tartu Welco vs Flora II

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 17:00 BST

Maardu vs Tartu Welco

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 13:00 BST

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)