Murang'a SEAL vs Gor Mahia

📍 Premier League, Kenya
🕒 Sunday 17th May, 12:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

See Stats Below

Murang'a SEAL average 1.2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per home match this season. Gor Mahia average 1.5 scored and 0.7 conceded in away fixtures. Gor Mahia carry the better away form into this fixture (6/10, 60%), while Murang'a SEAL have won 5/10 at home (50%).

Both sides have been involved in low-scoring matches this season. Murang'a SEAL have seen 3+ goals in only 40% of home fixtures; Gor Mahia in 40% away. Murang'a SEAL average 1.2 scored and 1.2 conceded at home, Gor Mahia 1.5 and 0.7 on the road — the numbers point toward a tight game.

Gor Mahia regularly see both teams score in away fixtures (60%, 6/10). Murang'a SEAL are lower at home (50%, 5/10) — they've conceded in 60% of home games, which keeps BTTS in play.

Corner counts have been moderate to high for both sides this season — Murang'a SEAL see 8+ in 60% of home games, Gor Mahia in 70% away. Over 8.5 Corners is worth considering.

Our Prediction: No single market stands out strongly for this fixture — browse the full stats below to find your own angle.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Premier League table for the 2025/2026 season, with Murang'a SEAL (th) and Gor Mahia (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Premier League 2025/2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Gor Mahia A 30 19 7 4 46:19 +27 64
2 Leopards 30 17 7 6 38:23 +15 58
3 Police 30 13 12 5 28:18 +10 51
4 Shabana 30 13 9 8 32:30 +2 48
5 Homeboyz 30 12 11 7 43:31 +12 47
6 Nairobi United 28 13 8 7 40:28 +12 47
7 Tusker 30 12 5 13 24:28 -4 41
8 KCB 30 11 8 11 30:32 -2 41
9 Bandari 30 8 16 6 23:21 +2 40
10 Mara Sugar 30 9 13 8 28:27 +1 40
11 Murang'a SEAL H 30 10 8 12 36:38 -2 38
12 Mathare United 31 9 8 14 28:33 -5 35
13 Posta Rangers 30 7 12 11 25:37 -12 33
14 APS Bomet 29 8 9 12 30:32 -2 33
15 Ulinzi Stars 30 8 8 14 30:34 -4 32
16 Kariobangi Sharks 30 6 12 12 19:30 -11 30
17 Bidco United 30 4 12 14 17:34 -17 24
18 Sofapaka 30 3 9 18 17:39 -22 18

Team Form

Gor Mahia have shown strong away form this season (60% wins), while Murang'a SEAL have been less dominant at home (50%). The visitors may have the form edge in this one.

Murang'a SEAL (Home Form) Gor Mahia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 5 (50%) 6 (60%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Lost 3 (30%) 1 (10%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Gor Mahia regularly see both teams score in away matches (60%), while Murang'a SEAL are lower at home (50%). The visitors are likely to score, but a home reply is less guaranteed.

Murang'a SEAL (Home Form) Gor Mahia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 5 (50%) 6 (60%)

Match Goals

Murang'a SEAL have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 40% of home games, Gor Mahia in 40% of away games. The full goals breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Over Goals

Murang'a SEAL (Home Form) Gor Mahia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 9 (90%) 9 (90%)
Over 1.5 Goals 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Over 2.5 Goals 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 2 (20%)

Under Goals

Murang'a SEAL (Home Form) Gor Mahia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Under 1.5 Goals 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Under 2.5 Goals 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Under 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 8 (80%)

Team Goals

Murang'a SEAL have scored 2+ goals in 0% of home games this season, Gor Mahia in 20% of away games. The full team goals breakdown is in the table below.

Goals Scored

Murang'a SEAL (Home Form) Gor Mahia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 4 (40%) 4 (40%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Goals Conceded

Murang'a SEAL (Home Form) Gor Mahia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Goal Totals

Murang'a SEAL (Home Form) Gor Mahia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 12 (1.2 avg) 15 (1.5 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 12 (1.2 avg) 7 (0.7 avg)

Match Corners

Both Murang'a SEAL (60% Over 7.5 at home) and Gor Mahia (70% Over 7.5 away) regularly see 8+ corners. A moderate-to-high corner count looks likely in this fixture.

Murang'a SEAL (Home Form) Gor Mahia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 6 (60%) 7 (70%)
Over 8.5 Corners 6 (60%) 6 (60%)
Over 9.5 Corners 3 (30%) 2 (20%)
Over 10.5 Corners 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Over 12.5 Corners 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Team Corners

Murang'a SEAL have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 10% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 20% of home matches.

Gor Mahia have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of away matches.

Corners Won

Murang'a SEAL (Home Form) Gor Mahia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 7 (70%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 5 (50%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 2 (20%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 1 (10%)

Corners Conceded

Murang'a SEAL (Home Form) Gor Mahia (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 4 (40%) 1 (10%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 3 (30%) 0 (0%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Śląsk Wrocław vs ŁKS Łódź 17:30 BST | 1. Liga, Poland Śląsk Wrocław have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/14 home matches this season · ŁKS Łódź have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.65
    68% combined

Murang'a SEAL vs Gor Mahia Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Murang'a SEAL vs Gor Mahia?

No single market stands out strongly for this fixture — browse the full stats above to find your own angle.

Which team is likely to win, Murang'a SEAL or Gor Mahia?

Gor Mahia hold a slight form advantage away (60% wins) over Murang'a SEAL at home (50% wins) in Premier League. A competitive fixture with the visitors potentially having the edge.

Will both teams score in the match between Murang'a SEAL and Gor Mahia?

Mixed — Murang'a SEAL have seen BTTS in 50% of home games, Gor Mahia in 60% of away games. The stats don't strongly point either way for this Premier League fixture.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Murang'a SEAL and Gor Mahia?

Uncertain — Murang'a SEAL have seen Over 2.5 Goals in 40% of home games, Gor Mahia in 40% of away games in Premier League. The stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Murang'a SEAL or Gor Mahia?

Gor Mahia have the stronger away scoring record — 2+ goals in 20% of away games compared to Murang'a SEAL's 0% at home. The visitors may be the more productive side.

Will there be many corners in the match between Murang'a SEAL and Gor Mahia?

Murang'a SEAL have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 60% of home games, Gor Mahia in 60% of away games in Premier League. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Posta Rangers vs Sofapaka

📍 Premier League, Kenya

🕒 Monday 11th May, 13:00 BST

Nairobi United vs Posta Rangers

📍 Premier League, Kenya

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 11:00 BST

Homeboyz vs Leopards

📍 Premier League, Kenya

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 12:00 BST

Mara Sugar vs Mathare United

📍 Premier League, Kenya

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 13:00 BST

Bandari vs APS Bomet

📍 Premier League, Kenya

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 13:00 BST

Ulinzi Stars vs Tusker

📍 Premier League, Kenya

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 14:00 BST

Murang'a SEAL vs Gor Mahia

📍 Premier League, Kenya

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 12:00 BST

Police vs Kariobangi Sharks

📍 Premier League, Kenya

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 13:00 BST

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)