Nõmme United II vs Levadia II

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia
🕒 Sunday 24th May, 13:00 BST

Prediction, Stats & Betting Tips

Our Prediction

Both Teams To Score (BTTS) – Yes

Nõmme United II average 2.9 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per home match this season. Levadia II average 2 scored and 2.6 conceded in away fixtures. Nõmme United II have the stronger home record this season (6/10, 60%) against a Levadia II side who've won 3/10 away (30%).

Goals look likely from both ends. Nõmme United II have seen 3+ goals in 90% of home fixtures this season (9/10), and Levadia II in 80% of away games (8/10). Nõmme United II average 2.9 scored and 1.5 conceded at home; Levadia II 2 and 2.6 on the road.

Both teams have regularly seen both sides score this season — Nõmme United II in 70% of home games (7/10), Levadia II in 80% away (8/10). Nõmme United II have scored in 90% of home fixtures; Levadia II in 80% of away games.

Corner data is available but trends are mixed — Nõmme United II see 9+ corners in 20% of home games, Levadia II in 50% away. No strong edge in this market for this fixture.

Our Prediction: Both Teams To Score (BTTS) – Yes — Nõmme United II see both teams score in 70% of home games, Levadia II in 80% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net this season.

Today’s Betting Tips & Stats

See our football predictions, match stats, and insights for today’s games.

League Table

The full Esiliiga A table for the 2026 season, with Nõmme United II (th) and Levadia II (th) highlighted. League position gives useful context alongside current home and away form when assessing this fixture.

Esiliiga A 2026

# Team P W D L Goals GD Pts
1 Tartu Welco 10 7 1 2 30:13 +17 22
2 Viimsi 10 6 2 2 19:8 +11 20
3 Flora II 9 6 0 3 25:17 +8 18
4 Tallinna Kalev 10 4 2 4 21:19 +2 14
5 Elva 10 4 2 4 19:18 +1 14
6 Nõmme United II H 9 4 2 3 19:17 +2 14
7 Nõmme Kalju U21 9 3 1 5 15:24 -9 10
8 FC Tallinn 10 2 3 5 16:28 -12 9
9 Maardu 10 2 3 5 12:26 -14 9
10 Levadia II A 9 2 0 7 15:21 -6 6

Team Form

Nõmme United II hold a clear edge in home form this season (60% wins), while Levadia II have been less consistent on the road (30%). Home advantage could be decisive here.

Nõmme United II (Home Form) Levadia II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Won 6 (60%) 3 (30%)
Drawn 2 (20%) 1 (10%)
Lost 2 (20%) 6 (60%)

Both Teams to Score (BTTS)

Nõmme United II have seen both teams score in 70% of home games this season, Levadia II in 80% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net — the stats support a goal at each end.

Nõmme United II (Home Form) Levadia II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Both Teams to Score (BTTS) 7 (70%) 8 (80%)

Match Goals

Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 90% of Nõmme United II's home games and 80% of Levadia II's away games this season. Both sides have consistently featured in high-scoring matches.

Over Goals

Nõmme United II (Home Form) Levadia II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals 10 (100%) 10 (100%)
Over 2.5 Goals 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 3.5 Goals 8 (80%) 7 (70%)

Under Goals

Nõmme United II (Home Form) Levadia II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Under 0.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 1.5 Goals 0 (0%) 0 (0%)
Under 2.5 Goals 1 (10%) 2 (20%)
Under 3.5 Goals 2 (20%) 3 (30%)

Team Goals

Both sides regularly get on the scoresheet — Nõmme United II have scored 1+ in 80% of home games, Levadia II in 70% of away games. Goals from both sides look likely even if the totals stay modest.

Goals Scored

Nõmme United II (Home Form) Levadia II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Scored 9 (90%) 8 (80%)
Over 1.5 Goals Scored 8 (80%) 7 (70%)
Over 2.5 Goals Scored 6 (60%) 2 (20%)
Over 3.5 Goals Scored 3 (30%) 1 (10%)

Goals Conceded

Nõmme United II (Home Form) Levadia II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 0.5 Goals Conceded 8 (80%) 10 (100%)
Over 1.5 Goals Conceded 4 (40%) 8 (80%)
Over 2.5 Goals Conceded 3 (30%) 5 (50%)
Over 3.5 Goals Conceded 0 (0%) 2 (20%)

Goal Totals

Nõmme United II (Home Form) Levadia II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Total Goals Scored 29 (2.9 avg) 20 (2 avg)
Total Goals Conceded 15 (1.5 avg) 26 (2.6 avg)

Match Corners

Nõmme United II have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 30% of home games, Levadia II in 60% of away games. The full corners breakdown for both sides is in the table below.

Nõmme United II (Home Form) Levadia II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 7.5 Corners 5 (50%) 7 (70%)
Over 8.5 Corners 3 (30%) 6 (60%)
Over 9.5 Corners 2 (20%) 5 (50%)
Over 10.5 Corners 2 (20%) 4 (40%)
Over 11.5 Corners 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 12.5 Corners 1 (10%) 3 (30%)

Team Corners

Nõmme United II have moderate corner counts at home (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively, conceding 6+ corners in only 10% of home matches.

Levadia II have moderate corner counts away (6+ corners in 30% of games), and are generally solid defensively away from home, conceding 6+ corners in only 0% of away matches.

Corners Won

Nõmme United II (Home Form) Levadia II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners For 5 (50%) 7 (70%)
Over 5.5 Corners For 4 (40%) 6 (60%)
Over 6.5 Corners For 3 (30%) 3 (30%)
Over 7.5 Corners For 1 (10%) 3 (30%)
Over 8.5 Corners For 0 (0%) 3 (30%)

Corners Conceded

Nõmme United II (Home Form) Levadia II (Away Form)
Last X Matches 10 10
Over 4.5 Corners Against 2 (20%) 3 (30%)
Over 5.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 1 (10%)
Over 6.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 7.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 0 (0%)
Over 8.5 Corners Against 1 (10%) 0 (0%)

Today's Football Acca

Statistical picks combined into a daily accumulator. Each selection backed by match data and recent form analysis.

Today's Over 2.5 Goals Acca
  • San Lorenzo Res. vs Olimpia Res. 11:30 BST | Division Profesional Reserva, Paraguay San Lorenzo Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 6/9 home matches this season · Olimpia Res. have seen over 2.5 goals in 7/9 away matches this season · Odds: 1.2
    72% combined
  • Sharjah U23 vs Al Bataeh U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Sharjah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 home matches this season · Al Bataeh U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.36
    71% combined
  • Ajman U23 vs Dibba Al Fujairah U23 15:10 BST | Arabian Gulf Reserve League, United Arab Emirates Ajman U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/12 home matches this season · Dibba Al Fujairah U23 have seen over 2.5 goals in 8/12 away matches this season · Odds: 1.4
    71% combined
  • Śląsk Wrocław vs ŁKS Łódź 17:30 BST | 1. Liga, Poland Śląsk Wrocław have seen over 2.5 goals in 9/14 home matches this season · ŁKS Łódź have seen over 2.5 goals in 11/15 away matches this season · Odds: 1.65
    68% combined

Nõmme United II vs Levadia II Prediction FAQs

What is the prediction for Nõmme United II vs Levadia II?

Both Teams to Score — Nõmme United II see BTTS in 70% of home games, Levadia II in 80% of away games. Both sides have been regularly finding the net this season.

Which team is likely to win, Nõmme United II or Levadia II?

Nõmme United II hold a clear form advantage — they've won 60% of home games in Esiliiga A this season, while Levadia II have won only 30% away. The home side look the stronger pick.

Will both teams score in the match between Nõmme United II and Levadia II?

Yes — both sides have been regularly involved in matches where both teams score. Nõmme United II have seen BTTS in 70% of home games, Levadia II in 80% of away games in Esiliiga A. Goals at both ends look likely.

Will there be Over 2.5 goals in the match between Nõmme United II and Levadia II?

Yes, likely — Over 2.5 Goals has landed in 90% of Nõmme United II's home games and 80% of Levadia II's away games in Esiliiga A. Both sides consistently feature in high-scoring matches.

Which team is more likely to score multiple goals: Nõmme United II or Levadia II?

Nõmme United II have the stronger scoring record — 2+ goals in 60% of home games compared to Levadia II's 20% away. The home side look the more likely to score multiple times.

Will there be many corners in the match between Nõmme United II and Levadia II?

Nõmme United II have seen Over 8.5 Corners in 30% of home games, Levadia II in 60% of away games in Esiliiga A. The corner stats don't point strongly in either direction.

Explore Our Football Stats & Tips

Discover match stats based on likely outcomes for the next 3–4 days.

Other Upcoming Fixtures

Nõmme Kalju U21 vs Levadia II

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Monday 11th May, 17:00 BST

Flora II vs Nõmme United II

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Wednesday 13th May, 17:00 BST

FC Tallinn vs Tallinna Kalev

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Thursday 14th May, 17:00 BST

Levadia II vs Maardu

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Nõmme Kalju U21 vs Viimsi

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Nõmme United II vs Elva

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Saturday 16th May, 17:00 BST

Tartu Welco vs Flora II

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 17th May, 17:00 BST

Maardu vs Tartu Welco

📍 Esiliiga A, Estonia

🕒 Sunday 24th May, 13:00 BST

"Great site for betting stats! I use it mostly for checking both teams to score and over 2.5 goals, and it’s been really helpful. The first half stats also give me a great edge in making my decisions."

Finn B. (Leeds, UK)

"I’m really impressed with the simplicity and focus of the stats on this site. Whether I’m checking for both teams to score or first half goals, I always get what I need quickly. It’s easy to navigate, and the range of stats really helps with my bets."

Scott T. (Manchester, UK)

"I love how this site makes betting easier by offering stats like home win, away win, and over 2.5 goals. The first half goals and team goals data have been particularly useful for me. If you’re into football betting, this is definitely worth checking out."

David H. (Glasgow, UK)

"I’ve been betting for a while, and this site’s focus on key stats like home win, away goals over 1.5, and over 0.5 first half goals has made my bets more informed. The data is clear and easy to use, which is a big plus. I highly recommend it for anyone who bets on football!"

Luke H. (Cardiff, Wales)

"I love the focus on stats like home goals over 1.5 and away goals over 1.5—these are the exact numbers I need before placing a bet. I’ve been able to use the over/under goals data to great effect. Highly recommend this site if you're looking for reliable stats."

Steve C. (Birmingham, UK)

"The stats on this site are spot on. I’ve been using the home win, away win and over 2.5 goals data for my bets, and it’s been super helpful. It’s great to have all the key stats in one place, from goals to corners. The fact that it’s free is just the icing on the cake!"

James T. (London, UK)